Win Stuff!

Send us a question and your name will be entered in the drawing for prizes for your class! There are two ways to play: you can either email us a written question or you can submit a video question.

2011-2012 D4K Prize Winners

September
Emma, Jennifer Hunt's class, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise
Harrison, Helen Schweitzer's class, Riverside Elementary, Boise

October
Olivia, Ranee Woodall's class, Dalton Elementary, Dalton Gardens

November
Max, Carolyn Durham's class, Hayden Meadows Elementary, Hayden

December
Casey, Jerri Parce's class, McDonald Elementary, Moscow

January
Brina, Rebecca Gris' 5/6th GATE class, Valley View Elementary, Boise

February
Mason, Donna Adcock's class, Hillview Elementary, Ammon

March
Cheyenne, Janine Remington's science class, Middleton Middle School, Middleton

April
Carly, Jeff Hansen's class, Collister Elementary, Boise

May
Jamar, Leslie Parker's class, Homedale Elementary, Homedale

2010-2011 D4K Prize Winners

September
Samantha, Mrs. Peterson's class, Owyhee Elementary, Boise

October
David, Mrs. Woodall's class, Dalton Elementary, Dalton Gardens

November
Amira, Mrs. Hunt's class, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise

December
Riley, Mrs. Ford's class, Hillview Elementary, Ammon

January
Drew, Mrs. Orler's class, Highlands Elementary, Boise

February
Lily, Mrs. Schweitzer's class, Riverside Elementary, Boise

March
Azia, Mrs. Rice's class, Purple Sage Elementary, Middleton

April
Angela, Mr. Harvey's class at the the Coeur d'Alene Tribal School, Desmet

May
Junior, Miss Lee's class, Fruitland Elementary, Fruitland

2009-2010 D4K Prize Winners

September
Allie, Susan Dransfield’s fifth grade class, Mary McPherson Elementary, Meridian

October
Devin, Karrin Allen’s class, A.H. Bush Elementary, Idaho Falls

November
Miles, Mrs. Debbie McCoy’s third grade class, Donnelly Elementary, Donnelly

December
Caleb, Sue Bowe’s fourth grade class, McDonald Elementary, Moscow

January
Owen, Rochelle Schultz’s fourth grade class, Dalton Elementary, Dalton Gardens

February
Ciera, Julie Hudson’s fourth grade class, Dalton Elementary, Dalton Gardens

March
Zeb, Helen Schweitzer’s fourth grade class, Riverside Elementary, Boise

April
Tenaya, Rebecca Gris’ third grade class, Horizon Elementary, Boise

May
Brandon, Susan Hayes’ class, Owyhee Harbor Elementary, Boise

2008-2009 D4K Prize Winners

September
Joelle, Ms. Helen Schweitzer's class, Riverside Elementary, Boise

October
Lexi, Mrs. Kimberly Amburn's class, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise

November
Troy, Ms. Ranee Woodall's class, Hayden Meadows Elementary, Hayden Lake

December
Kyle, Mrs. Laura Reynolds' class, Horizon Elementary, Boise

January
Mrs. Mary Wells' class, Southside Elementary, Cocolalla

February
Curtis, Mrs. Tar Coe's Class, Valley View Elementary, Boise

March
Alexia, Mrs. Joyce William's class, Owyhee Elementary, Boise

April
Austin, Ms. Jamie Miller's class, Caldwell Adventists Elementary, Caldwell

May
Caleb, Ms. Nadine Chaffee, Valley View Elementary, Boise

2007-2008 D4K Prize Winners

September
Mrs. Jennifer Hunt's class, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise

October
Mrs. Jan McCamnish-Cameron's class, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise

November
Caleb, Mrs. Heidi Hooper's class, Gooding Elementary, Gooding

December
Mrs. Teresa Baille's class, Pinehurst Elementary, Pinehurst

January
Todd, Mrs. Melody Wyson's class, Rupert Elementary, Rupert

February
Tanner, Mr. Kevin Lloyd's class, Kennedy Elementary, Rexburg

March
Caleb, Mr. Ralph Walquest's class, Paul Elementary, Paul

April
Gabriel, Mr. Dennis Houchin's class, John Brown Elementary, Rathdrum

May
Cody, Mrs. Rebecca Gris' class, Horizon Elementary, Boise

2006-2007 D4K Prize Winners

September
Amber, Mrs. McCamish-Cameron's class, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise

October
Cordon, Mrs. Allen and Mrs. Walton's class, A. H. Bush Elementary, Idaho Falls

November
Cassie and Danicka, Mrs. Wilcox and Mrs. Amos' class, Potlatch Elementary, Potlatch

December
Cassidy, Mrs. Woodall's class, Hayden Meadows Elementary, Hayden Lake

January
Haley, Mrs. Hunt's class, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise

February
Yanley, Mr. Collins' class, Sage Valley Intermediate School, Nampa

March
Matt, Ms. Dransfield's class, Mary McPherson Elementary, Meridian

April
Elizabeth, Ms. Coast's class, Pocatello Charter School, Pocatello

May
Alexander, Mr. Hampton's class, White Pine Elementary, Boise

2005-2006 D4K Book Winners

September
Shannon, Mrs. Schweitzer's 4th grade class, Riverside Elementary, Boise

October
Caleb, Mrs. Webers's 5th grade class, Meadows Valley Elementary, New Meadows

November
Hanna, Mrs. McCamish-Cameron, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise

December
Savannah, Mrs. Hunt's 4th grade class, Cynthia Mann Elementary, Boise

January
Kendra, Mrs. Rice's 5th grade class, Purple Sage Elementary, Middleton

February
Joe, Mrs. Lamm's 4th grade class, Gooding Elementary School, Gooding

March
Jackie, Mr. Spencer's 5th grade class, Lincoln Elementary, St. Anthony

April
(Winner’s name not released)

May
Jamie and Isabell, Ms. Phillips' class, Juliaetta Elementary, Juliaetta

2004-2005 D4K Book Winners

Virginia
Miss Seanney's 5th Grade class, Greenhurst Elementary, Greenhurst

Valerie
Mrs. Sharon Kerr's 3rd Grade class, Roosevelt Elementary, Boise

Charity
Mrs. Lane's 3rd grade class, Grangeville Elementary, Grangeville

Spencer
Mrs. Bush's 6th grade class, Maple Grove Elementary, Boise

Brogan
Mrs. Cathy Reinke's 4th grade class, Gooding Elementary, Gooding

(name not released)
Mrs. Helen Schweitzer's class, Riverside Elementary, Boise

Angela
Mrs. Ramsey's 3rd grade class, Hayden Lake Elementary, Hayden Lake

IdahoPTV home D4K Dialogue for Kids home