Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Curious George (MT)

July 17, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing" 8:00 am
"The Big Picture/Juicy George" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 12:00 am
"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 12:30 am
"Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing" 6:30 am
"The Big Picture/Juicy George" 7:00 am
"Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing" 6:00 pm
"The Big Picture/Juicy George" 6:30 pm

July 18, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up" 8:00 am
"The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up" 6:30 am
"The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal" 7:00 am
"Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up" 6:00 pm
"The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal" 6:30 pm

July 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 8:00 am
"George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 6:30 am
"George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder" 7:00 am
"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 6:00 pm
"George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder" 6:30 pm

July 20, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors" 8:00 am
"George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors" 6:30 am
"George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling" 7:00 am
"Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors" 6:00 pm
"George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling" 6:30 pm

July 21, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 8:00 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 6:30 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 7:00 am
"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 6:00 pm
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 6:30 pm

July 22, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 7:00 am
"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 10:30 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 11:00 am
"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 9:30 pm
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 10:00 pm

July 23, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 7:00 am
"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 1:00 pm
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 1:30 pm

July 24, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon" 8:00 am
"Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 12:00 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 12:30 am
"Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon" 6:30 am
"Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective" 7:00 am
"Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon" 6:00 pm
"Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective" 6:30 pm

July 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice" 8:00 am
"Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice" 6:30 am
"Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey" 7:00 am
"George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice" 6:00 pm
"Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey" 6:30 pm

July 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym" 8:00 am
"School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym" 6:30 am
"School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off" 7:00 am
"Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym" 6:00 pm
"School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off" 6:30 pm

July 27, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"George Buys A Kite/Train of Light" 8:00 am
"Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George Buys A Kite/Train of Light" 6:30 am
"Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera" 7:00 am
"George Buys A Kite/Train of Light" 6:00 pm
"Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera" 6:30 pm

July 28, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 8:00 am
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 6:30 am
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 7:00 am
"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 6:00 pm
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 6:30 pm

July 29, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym" 7:00 am
"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 10:30 am
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 11:00 am
"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 9:30 pm
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 10:00 pm

July 30, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 7:00 am
"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 1:00 pm
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 1:30 pm

July 31, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash" 8:00 am
"Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 12:00 am
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 12:30 am
"Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash" 6:30 am
"Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness" 7:00 am
"Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash" 6:00 pm
"Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness" 6:30 pm

August 1, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert" 8:00 am
"Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert" 6:30 am
"Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up" 7:00 am
"Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert" 6:00 pm
"Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up" 6:30 pm

August 2, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 8:00 am
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 6:30 am
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 7:00 am
"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 6:00 pm
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 6:30 pm

August 3, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon" 8:00 am
"Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon" 6:30 am
"Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded" 7:00 am
"We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon" 6:00 pm
"Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded" 6:30 pm

August 4, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 8:00 am
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 6:30 am
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 7:00 am
"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 6:00 pm
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 6:30 pm

August 5, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 7:00 am
"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 10:30 am
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 11:00 am
"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 9:30 pm
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 10:00 pm

August 6, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 7:00 am
"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 1:00 pm
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 1:30 pm

August 7, 2017 (Monday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 12:00 am
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 12:30 am

August 8, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan" 8:00 am
"George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George's Scavenger Hunt" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan" 6:30 am
"George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George's Scavenger Hunt" 7:00 am
"Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan" 6:00 pm
"George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George's Scavenger Hunt" 6:30 pm

August 10, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around" 8:00 am
"George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around" 6:30 am
"George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer" 7:00 am
"Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around" 6:00 pm
"George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer" 6:30 pm

August 14, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 6:30 am
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 7:00 am
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 6:30 pm

August 15, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express" 8:00 am
"Submonkey/Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express" 6:30 am
"Submonkey/Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble" 7:00 am
"Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express" 6:00 pm
"Submonkey/Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble" 6:30 pm

August 16, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon Hound" 6:30 am
"George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift" 7:00 am
"George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift" 6:30 pm

August 17, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks" 8:00 am
"Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks" 6:30 am
"Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses" 7:00 am
"Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks" 6:00 pm
"Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses" 6:30 pm

August 18, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch" 6:30 am
"Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order" 7:00 am
"Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order" 6:30 pm

August 19, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon Hound" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon Hound" 7:00 am
"Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order" 11:00 am
"Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order" 10:00 pm

August 20, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch" 7:00 am
"Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order" 1:30 pm

August 21, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover" 8:00 am
"Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order" 12:30 am
"Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover" 6:30 am
"Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey" 7:00 am
"Zeros to Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover" 6:00 pm
"Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey" 6:30 pm

August 22, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hunt" 8:00 am
"Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes Another Job - (Part 1 & 2)" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hunt" 6:30 am
"Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes Another Job - (Part 1 & 2)" 7:00 am
"Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hunt" 6:00 pm
"Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes Another Job - (Part 1 & 2)" 6:30 pm

August 23, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up the River" 8:00 am
"Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious George, A Peeling Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up the River" 6:30 am
"Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious George, A Peeling Monkey" 7:00 am
"Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up the River" 6:00 pm
"Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious George, A Peeling Monkey" 6:30 pm

August 24, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day" 8:00 am
"Curious George Discovers The Poles/Curious George Finds His Way" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day" 6:30 am
"Curious George Discovers The Poles/Curious George Finds His Way" 7:00 am
"Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day" 6:00 pm
"Curious George Discovers The Poles/Curious George Finds His Way" 6:30 pm

August 25, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism" 8:00 am
"Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism" 6:30 am
"Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect" 7:00 am
"Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism" 6:00 pm
"Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect" 6:30 pm

August 26, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up the River" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up the River" 7:00 am
"Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism" 10:30 am
"Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect" 11:00 am
"Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism" 9:30 pm
"Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect" 10:00 pm

August 27, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism" 7:00 am
"Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism" 1:00 pm
"Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect" 1:30 pm

August 28, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes" 8:00 am
"Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Station Master" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism" 12:00 am
"Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect" 12:30 am
"Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes" 6:30 am
"Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Station Master" 7:00 am
"Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes" 6:00 pm
"Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Station Master" 6:30 pm

August 29, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George's Low High Score" 8:00 am
"George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George's Low High Score" 6:30 am
"George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light" 7:00 am
"Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George's Low High Score" 6:00 pm
"George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light" 6:30 pm

August 30, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Trophy" 8:00 am
"The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in the Dark" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Trophy" 6:30 am
"The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in the Dark" 7:00 am
"Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Trophy" 6:00 pm
"The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in the Dark" 6:30 pm

August 31, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear" 8:00 am
"Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear" 6:30 am
"Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey" 7:00 am
"The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear" 6:00 pm
"Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey" 6:30 pm

September 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey" 8:00 am
"Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George and the One That Got Away" 8:30 am

September 2, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Trophy" 10:00 am

September 3, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey" 6:30 am

September 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece" 8:00 am
"Camping with Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo Python 3000" 8:30 am

September 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 8:00 am
"The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand" 8:30 am

September 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley" 8:00 am
"George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A Drive" 8:30 am

September 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter" 8:00 am
"George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder" 8:30 am

September 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors" 8:00 am
"George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling" 8:30 am

September 9, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley" 10:00 am

September 10, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors" 6:30 am

September 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 8:00 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 8:30 am

September 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon" 8:00 am
"Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective" 8:30 am

September 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice" 8:00 am
"Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey" 8:30 am

September 14, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off" 8:00 am
"George Buys A Kite/Train of Light" 8:30 am

September 15, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera" 8:00 am
"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 8:30 am

September 16, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice" 10:00 am