Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Curious George (MT)

May 28, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 6:30 am
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 1:30 pm

May 29, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George and the One That Got Away" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 12:30 am
"Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George and the One That Got Away" 6:30 am
"Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George and the One That Got Away" 12:30 pm
"Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George and the One That Got Away" 6:30 pm

May 30, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ski Monkey/George The Grocer" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ski Monkey/George The Grocer" 6:30 am
"Ski Monkey/George The Grocer" 12:30 pm
"Ski Monkey/George The Grocer" 6:30 pm

May 31, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece" 6:30 am
"Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece" 12:30 pm
"Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece" 6:30 pm

June 1, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Camping with Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo Python 3000" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Camping with Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo Python 3000" 6:30 am
"Camping with Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo Python 3000" 12:30 pm
"Camping with Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo Python 3000" 6:30 pm

June 2, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 6:30 am
"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 12:30 pm
"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 6:30 pm

June 3, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece" 9:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece" 6:30 am
"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 11:00 am
"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 10:00 pm

June 4, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 6:30 am
"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 1:30 pm

June 5, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand" 8:00 am
"The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike" 12:30 am
"The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand" 6:30 am
"The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley" 7:00 am
"The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand" 6:00 pm
"The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley" 6:30 pm

June 6, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A Drive" 8:00 am
"Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A Drive" 6:30 am
"Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter" 7:00 am
"George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A Drive" 6:00 pm
"Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter" 6:30 pm

June 7, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash" 8:00 am
"Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash" 6:30 am
"Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness" 7:00 am
"Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash" 6:00 pm
"Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness" 6:30 pm

June 8, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert" 8:00 am
"Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert" 6:30 am
"Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up" 7:00 am
"Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert" 6:00 pm
"Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up" 6:30 pm

June 9, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 8:00 am
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 6:30 am
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 7:00 am
"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 6:00 pm
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 6:30 pm

June 10, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash" 7:00 am
"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 10:30 am
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 11:00 am
"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 9:30 pm
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 10:00 pm

June 11, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 7:00 am
"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 1:00 pm
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 1:30 pm

June 12, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon" 8:00 am
"Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide" 12:00 am
"Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey" 12:30 am
"We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon" 6:30 am
"Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded" 7:00 am
"We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon" 6:00 pm
"Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded" 6:30 pm

June 13, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 8:00 am
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 6:30 am
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 7:00 am
"Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye" 6:00 pm
"Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt" 6:30 pm

June 14, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George's Scavenger Hunt" 8:00 am
"Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George's Scavenger Hunt" 6:30 am
"Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan" 7:00 am
"George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George's Scavenger Hunt" 6:00 pm
"Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan" 6:30 pm

June 15, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around" 8:00 am
"George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around" 6:30 am
"George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer" 7:00 am
"Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around" 6:00 pm
"George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer" 6:30 pm

June 16, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 8:00 am
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 6:30 am
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 7:00 am
"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 6:00 pm
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 6:30 pm

June 17, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George's Scavenger Hunt" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George's Scavenger Hunt" 7:00 am
"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 10:30 am
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 11:00 am
"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 9:30 pm
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 10:00 pm

June 18, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 7:00 am
"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 1:00 pm
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 1:30 pm

June 19, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks" 8:00 am
"Submonkey/Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Goes for 100/Fearless George" 12:00 am
"Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon" 12:30 am
"Submonkey/Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble" 7:00 am
"Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks" 6:00 pm
"Submonkey/Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble" 6:30 pm

June 20, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon Hound" 8:00 am
"George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon Hound" 6:30 am
"George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift" 7:00 am
"Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon Hound" 6:00 pm
"George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift" 6:30 pm

June 21, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express" 8:00 am
"Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses" 7:00 am
"Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express" 6:00 pm
"Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses" 6:30 pm

June 22, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Up, Up and Away/Skunked" 8:00 am
"Monkey Underground/Cat Mother" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Up, Up and Away/Skunked" 6:30 am
"Monkey Underground/Cat Mother" 7:00 am
"Up, Up and Away/Skunked" 6:00 pm
"Monkey Underground/Cat Mother" 6:30 pm

June 23, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Up A Tree/Curious George and the Trash" 8:00 am
"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 7:00 am
"Up A Tree/Curious George and the Trash" 6:00 pm
"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 6:30 pm

June 24, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses" 7:00 am
"Up A Tree/Curious George and the Trash" 10:30 am
"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 11:00 am
"Up A Tree/Curious George and the Trash" 9:30 pm
"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 10:00 pm

June 25, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 7:00 am
"Up A Tree/Curious George and the Trash" 1:00 pm
"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 1:30 pm

June 26, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision" 8:00 am
"All-New Hundley/Signs Up" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Up A Tree/Curious George and the Trash" 12:00 am
"Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey" 12:30 am
"Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision" 6:30 am
"All-New Hundley/Signs Up" 7:00 am
"Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision" 6:00 pm
"All-New Hundley/Signs Up" 6:30 pm

June 27, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey" 8:00 am
"Free Hundley/Bag Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey" 6:30 am
"Free Hundley/Bag Monkey" 7:00 am
"Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey" 6:00 pm
"Free Hundley/Bag Monkey" 6:30 pm

June 28, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden" 8:00 am
"Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Takes a Hike" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden" 6:30 am
"Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Takes a Hike" 7:00 am
"Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden" 6:00 pm
"Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Takes a Hike" 6:30 pm

June 29, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night" 8:00 am
"A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night" 6:30 am
"A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever" 7:00 am
"The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night" 6:00 pm
"A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever" 6:30 pm

June 30, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep" 8:00 am
"Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep" 6:30 am
"Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day" 7:00 am
"Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep" 6:00 pm
"Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day" 6:30 pm

July 1, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden" 7:00 am
"Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep" 10:30 am
"Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day" 11:00 am
"Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep" 9:30 pm
"Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day" 10:00 pm

July 2, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep" 7:00 am
"Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep" 1:00 pm
"Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day" 1:30 pm

July 3, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy" 8:00 am
"Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep" 12:00 am
"Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day" 12:30 am
"Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy" 6:30 am
"Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig" 7:00 am
"Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy" 6:00 pm
"Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig" 6:30 pm

July 4, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"King Doggie/The Lucky Cap" 8:00 am
"Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a Farm" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"King Doggie/The Lucky Cap" 6:30 am
"Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a Farm" 7:00 am
"King Doggie/The Lucky Cap" 6:00 pm
"Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a Farm" 6:30 pm

July 5, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Curious George Beats The Band/Hats and a Hole" 8:00 am
"Amazing Maze Race/The Color of Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Beats The Band/Hats and a Hole" 6:30 am
"Amazing Maze Race/The Color of Monkey" 7:00 am
"Curious George Beats The Band/Hats and a Hole" 6:00 pm
"Amazing Maze Race/The Color of Monkey" 6:30 pm

July 6, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Man with the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesday" 8:00 am
"George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Man with the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesday" 6:30 am
"George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again" 7:00 am
"The Man with the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesday" 6:00 pm
"George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again" 6:30 pm

July 7, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble" 8:00 am
"Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble" 6:30 am
"Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight" 7:00 am
"Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble" 6:00 pm
"Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight" 6:30 pm

July 8, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Curious George Beats The Band/Hats and a Hole" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Curious George Beats The Band/Hats and a Hole" 7:00 am
"Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble" 10:30 am
"Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight" 11:00 am
"Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble" 9:30 pm
"Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight" 10:00 pm

July 9, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble" 7:00 am
"Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble" 1:00 pm
"Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight" 1:30 pm

July 10, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Shipwrecked with Hundley/Chasing Rainbows" 8:00 am
"Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble" 12:00 am
"Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight" 12:30 am
"Shipwrecked with Hundley/Chasing Rainbows" 6:30 am
"Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up" 7:00 am
"Shipwrecked with Hundley/Chasing Rainbows" 6:00 pm
"Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up" 6:30 pm

July 11, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Relax!/The Box and the Hound" 8:00 am
"Night of the Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Relax!/The Box and the Hound" 6:30 am
"Night of the Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers" 7:00 am
"Relax!/The Box and the Hound" 6:00 pm
"Night of the Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers" 6:30 pm

July 12, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun" 8:00 am
"Movie House Monkey/Cooking with Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun" 6:30 am
"Movie House Monkey/Cooking with Monkey" 7:00 am
"George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun" 6:00 pm
"Movie House Monkey/Cooking with Monkey" 6:30 pm

July 13, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot" 8:00 am
"George Meets The Press/Snow Use" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot" 6:30 am
"George Meets The Press/Snow Use" 7:00 am
"Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot" 6:00 pm
"George Meets The Press/Snow Use" 6:30 pm

July 14, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 8:00 am
"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 6:30 am
"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 7:00 am
"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 6:00 pm
"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 6:30 pm

July 15, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun" 7:00 am
"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 10:30 am
"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 11:00 am
"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 9:30 pm
"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 10:00 pm

July 16, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 7:00 am
"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 1:00 pm
"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 1:30 pm

July 17, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing" 8:00 am
"The Big Picture/Juicy George" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus" 12:00 am
"Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up" 12:30 am
"Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing" 6:30 am
"The Big Picture/Juicy George" 7:00 am
"Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing" 6:00 pm
"The Big Picture/Juicy George" 6:30 pm

July 18, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up" 8:00 am
"The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up" 6:30 am
"The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal" 7:00 am
"Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up" 6:00 pm
"The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal" 6:30 pm

July 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 8:00 am
"George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 6:30 am
"George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder" 7:00 am
"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 6:00 pm
"George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder" 6:30 pm

July 20, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors" 8:00 am
"George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors" 6:30 am
"George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling" 7:00 am
"Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors" 6:00 pm
"George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling" 6:30 pm

July 21, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 8:00 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 6:30 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 7:00 am
"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 6:00 pm
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 6:30 pm

July 22, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School" 7:00 am
"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 10:30 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 11:00 am
"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 9:30 pm
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 10:00 pm

July 23, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 7:00 am
"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 1:00 pm
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 1:30 pm

July 24, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon" 8:00 am
"Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Downhill Racer/Book Monkey" 12:00 am
"George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George" 12:30 am
"Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon" 6:30 am
"Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective" 7:00 am
"Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon" 6:00 pm
"Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective" 6:30 pm

July 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice" 8:00 am
"Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice" 6:30 am
"Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey" 7:00 am
"George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice" 6:00 pm
"Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey" 6:30 pm

July 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym" 8:00 am
"School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym" 6:30 am
"School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off" 7:00 am
"Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym" 6:00 pm
"School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off" 6:30 pm

July 27, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"George Buys A Kite/Train of Light" 8:00 am
"Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George Buys A Kite/Train of Light" 6:30 am
"Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera" 7:00 am
"George Buys A Kite/Train of Light" 6:00 pm
"Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera" 6:30 pm

July 28, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 8:00 am
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 6:30 am
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 7:00 am
"George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey" 6:00 pm
"Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective" 6:30 pm