Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Super Why! (MT)

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dr. Dolittle" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 10:00 am
"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 2:00 pm
"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 10:00 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alice In Wonderland" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Miss Muffet" 10:00 am
"Little Miss Muffet" 2:00 pm
"Little Miss Muffet" 10:00 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Story of Mother Goose" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cinderella" 10:00 am
"Cinderella" 2:00 pm
"Cinderella" 10:00 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Ant and the Grasshopper" 10:00 am
"The Ant and the Grasshopper" 2:00 pm
"The Ant and the Grasshopper" 10:00 pm

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 10:00 am
"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 2:00 pm
"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 10:00 pm

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cinderella" 10:00 am
"Cinderella" 2:00 pm
"Cinderella" 10:00 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Big Game" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Little Red Hen" 10:00 am
"The Little Red Hen" 2:00 pm
"The Little Red Hen" 10:00 pm

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Muddled-Up Fairytales" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Frog Prince" 10:00 am
"The Frog Prince" 2:00 pm
"The Frog Prince" 10:00 pm

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Story of the Tooth Fairy" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Princess and the Pea" 10:00 am
"The Princess and the Pea" 2:00 pm
"The Princess and the Pea" 10:00 pm

November 23, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Red Riding Hood" 10:00 am
"Little Red Riding Hood" 2:00 pm
"Little Red Riding Hood" 10:00 pm

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Cookbook" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tom Thumb" 10:00 am
"Tom Thumb" 2:00 pm
"Tom Thumb" 10:00 pm

November 25, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Red Riding Hood" 10:00 am
"Little Red Riding Hood" 2:00 pm
"Little Red Riding Hood" 10:00 pm

November 26, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tom Thumb" 10:00 am
"Tom Thumb" 2:00 pm
"Tom Thumb" 10:00 pm

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Woofster Finds A Home" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Bo Peep" 10:00 am
"Little Bo Peep" 2:00 pm
"Little Bo Peep" 10:00 pm

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Webby In Bathland" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Emperor's New Clothes" 10:00 am
"The Emperor's New Clothes" 2:00 pm
"The Emperor's New Clothes" 10:00 pm

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bedtime for Bear" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 10:00 am
"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 2:00 pm
"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 10:00 pm

November 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Molly's Dance Show" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 10:00 am
"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 2:00 pm
"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 10:00 pm

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Thumbelina" 10:00 am
"Thumbelina" 2:00 pm
"Thumbelina" 10:00 pm

December 2, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 10:00 am
"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 2:00 pm
"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 10:00 pm

December 3, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 10:00 am
"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 2:00 pm
"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 10:00 pm

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Naila and the Magic Map" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery" 10:00 am
"Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery" 2:00 pm
"Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery" 10:00 pm

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Beauty and the Beast" 10:00 am
"Beauty and the Beast" 2:00 pm
"Beauty and the Beast" 10:00 pm

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rumpelstiltskin" 10:00 am
"Rumpelstiltskin" 2:00 pm
"Rumpelstiltskin" 10:00 pm

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Princess Gwennie Saves The Day" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tiddalick The Frog" 10:00 am
"Tiddalick The Frog" 2:00 pm
"Tiddalick The Frog" 10:00 pm

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Nutcracker" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sleeping Beauty" 10:00 am
"Sleeping Beauty" 2:00 pm
"Sleeping Beauty" 10:00 pm

December 9, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tiddalick The Frog" 10:00 am
"Tiddalick The Frog" 2:00 pm
"Tiddalick The Frog" 10:00 pm

December 10, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sleeping Beauty" 10:00 am
"Sleeping Beauty" 2:00 pm
"Sleeping Beauty" 10:00 pm

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Judith's Happy Chanukah" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Goose and the Golden Eggs" 10:00 am
"The Goose and the Golden Eggs" 2:00 pm
"The Goose and the Golden Eggs" 10:00 pm

December 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Nutcracker" 2:00 pm
"The Nutcracker" 10:00 pm

December 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monty's Adventures In Music Town" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Magic Porridge Pot" 10:00 am
"The Magic Porridge Pot" 2:00 pm
"The Magic Porridge Pot" 10:00 pm

December 14, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Foolish Wishes" 2:00 pm
"The Foolish Wishes" 10:00 pm

December 15, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Nutcracker" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"'twas The Night Before Christmas" 10:00 am
"'twas The Night Before Christmas" 2:00 pm
"'twas The Night Before Christmas" 10:00 pm

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Around The World Adventure" 12:00 pm

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Galileo's Space Adventure" 12:00 pm

December 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Story of the Super Readers" 12:00 pm

December 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Alphabet's Sad Day" 12:00 pm

December 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Silly Word Play" 12:00 pm

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Nutcracker" 12:00 pm

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rhyming Carnival" 12:00 pm

December 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Mixed Up Story" 12:00 pm

December 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Roxie's Missing Music Book" 12:00 pm

December 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Banana Mystery" 12:00 pm

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Underwater Lost Treasure" 12:00 pm

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Cowgirl Mystery" 12:00 pm

January 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Unhappy Puppy" 12:00 pm

January 4, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Pupp-Athon" 12:00 pm

January 5, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Where's Woofster?" 12:00 pm

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Big Game" 12:00 pm

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Super Puppy Saves The Day" 12:00 pm

January 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monster Munch" 12:00 pm

January 11, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Landon's Circus Adventure" 12:00 pm

January 12, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Three Little Pigs" 12:00 pm