Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Super Why! (MT)

September 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rapunzel" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Woofster Finds A Home" 8:00 am
"Woofster Finds A Home" 12:00 pm
"Woofster Finds A Home" 8:00 pm

September 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ugly Duckling" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Webby In Bathland" 8:00 am
"Webby In Bathland" 12:00 pm
"Webby In Bathland" 8:00 pm

September 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bedtime for Bear" 8:00 am
"Bedtime for Bear" 12:00 pm
"Bedtime for Bear" 8:00 pm

September 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Little Miss Muffet" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Molly's Dance Show" 8:00 am
"Molly's Dance Show" 12:00 pm
"Molly's Dance Show" 8:00 pm

September 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cinderella" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti" 8:00 am
"King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti" 12:00 pm
"King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti" 8:00 pm

September 23, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bedtime for Bear" 8:00 am
"Bedtime for Bear" 12:00 pm
"Bedtime for Bear" 8:00 pm

September 24, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Molly's Dance Show" 8:00 am
"Molly's Dance Show" 12:00 pm
"Molly's Dance Show" 8:00 pm

September 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ant and the Grasshopper" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Naila and the Magic Map" 8:00 am
"Naila and the Magic Map" 12:00 pm
"Naila and the Magic Map" 8:00 pm

September 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Little Red Hen" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 8:00 am
"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 12:00 pm
"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 8:00 pm

September 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Frog Prince" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 8:00 am
"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 12:00 pm
"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 8:00 pm

September 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Princess and the Pea" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Princess Gwennie Saves The Day" 8:00 am
"Princess Gwennie Saves The Day" 12:00 pm
"Princess Gwennie Saves The Day" 8:00 pm

September 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Little Red Riding Hood" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Great Robot Race" 8:00 am
"The Great Robot Race" 12:00 pm
"The Great Robot Race" 8:00 pm

September 30, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 8:00 am
"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 12:00 pm
"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 8:00 pm

October 1, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 8:00 am
"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 12:00 pm
"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 8:00 pm

October 2, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tom Thumb" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Adventures of Math-A-Million" 10:00 am
"The Adventures of Math-A-Million" 2:00 pm
"The Adventures of Math-A-Million" 10:00 pm

October 3, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Little Bo Peep" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monty's Adventures In Music Town" 10:00 am
"Monty's Adventures In Music Town" 2:00 pm
"Monty's Adventures In Music Town" 10:00 pm

October 4, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Emperor's New Clothes" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Zora's Art Adventure" 10:00 am
"Zora's Art Adventure" 2:00 pm
"Zora's Art Adventure" 10:00 pm

October 5, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Around The World Adventure" 10:00 am
"Around The World Adventure" 2:00 pm
"Around The World Adventure" 10:00 pm

October 6, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Galileo's Space Adventure" 10:00 am
"Galileo's Space Adventure" 2:00 pm
"Galileo's Space Adventure" 10:00 pm

October 7, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Around The World Adventure" 10:00 am
"Around The World Adventure" 2:00 pm
"Around The World Adventure" 10:00 pm

October 8, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Galileo's Space Adventure" 10:00 am
"Galileo's Space Adventure" 2:00 pm
"Galileo's Space Adventure" 10:00 pm

October 9, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Thumbelina" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Cowgirl Mystery" 10:00 am
"The Cowgirl Mystery" 2:00 pm
"The Cowgirl Mystery" 10:00 pm

October 10, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Unhappy Puppy" 10:00 am
"The Unhappy Puppy" 2:00 pm
"The Unhappy Puppy" 10:00 pm

October 11, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Beauty and the Beast" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Pupp-Athon" 10:00 am
"The Pupp-Athon" 2:00 pm
"The Pupp-Athon" 10:00 pm

October 12, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rumpelstiltskin" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where's Woofster?" 10:00 am
"Where's Woofster?" 2:00 pm
"Where's Woofster?" 10:00 pm

October 13, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sleeping Beauty" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Super Puppy Saves The Day" 10:00 am
"Super Puppy Saves The Day" 2:00 pm
"Super Puppy Saves The Day" 10:00 pm

October 14, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Unhappy Puppy" 10:00 am
"The Unhappy Puppy" 2:00 pm
"The Unhappy Puppy" 10:00 pm

October 15, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where's Woofster?" 10:00 am
"Where's Woofster?" 2:00 pm
"Where's Woofster?" 10:00 pm

October 16, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Goose and the Golden Eggs" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monster Munch" 10:00 am
"Monster Munch" 2:00 pm
"Monster Munch" 10:00 pm

October 17, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Foolish Wishes" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Landon's Circus Adventure" 10:00 am
"Landon's Circus Adventure" 2:00 pm
"Landon's Circus Adventure" 10:00 pm

October 18, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Magic Porridge Pot" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Three Bears Go Camping" 10:00 am
"The Three Bears Go Camping" 2:00 pm
"The Three Bears Go Camping" 10:00 pm

October 19, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Pinocchio" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mathis' Book of Why" 10:00 am
"Mathis' Book of Why" 2:00 pm
"Mathis' Book of Why" 10:00 pm

October 20, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Attack of More Man!" 10:00 am
"Attack of More Man!" 2:00 pm
"Attack of More Man!" 10:00 pm

October 21, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mathis' Book of Why" 10:00 am
"Mathis' Book of Why" 2:00 pm
"Mathis' Book of Why" 10:00 pm

October 22, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Attack of More Man!" 10:00 am
"Attack of More Man!" 2:00 pm
"Attack of More Man!" 10:00 pm

October 23, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Super Why! and the Little Mermaid" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 10:00 am
"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 2:00 pm
"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 10:00 pm

October 24, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Snow White" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tilden The Caterpillar" 2:00 pm
"Tilden The Caterpillar" 10:00 pm

October 25, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Peter Rabbit" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep" 10:00 am
"The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep" 2:00 pm
"The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep" 10:00 pm

October 26, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Princess Who Loved Mud" 2:00 pm
"The Princess Who Loved Mud" 10:00 pm

October 27, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rolling Rice Cakes" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 10:00 am
"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 2:00 pm
"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 10:00 pm

October 28, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tilden The Caterpillar" 10:00 am
"Tilden The Caterpillar" 2:00 pm
"Tilden The Caterpillar" 10:00 pm

October 29, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 10:00 am
"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 2:00 pm
"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 10:00 pm

October 30, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Snow White" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Woofster and the Pet Pack" 2:00 pm
"Woofster and the Pet Pack" 10:00 pm

October 31, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 2:00 pm
"The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween" 10:00 pm

November 1, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story" 12:00 pm

November 2, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Swan Maiden" 12:00 pm

November 3, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf" 12:00 pm

November 6, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The City Mouse and the Country Mouse" 12:00 pm

November 7, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure" 12:00 pm

November 8, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"King Midas" 12:00 pm

November 9, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"George and the Dragon" 12:00 pm

November 10, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Prince and the Pauper" 12:00 pm

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Swiss Family Robinson" 12:00 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dr. Dolittle" 12:00 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alice In Wonderland" 12:00 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Story of Mother Goose" 12:00 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan" 12:00 pm