Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Super Why! (PT)

November 11, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Boy Who Cried Wolf" 9:00 am
"The Boy Who Cried Wolf" 1:00 pm
"The Boy Who Cried Wolf" 9:00 pm

November 12, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rapunzel" 9:00 am
"Rapunzel" 1:00 pm
"Rapunzel" 9:00 pm

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Swiss Family Robinson" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Ugly Duckling" 9:00 am
"The Ugly Duckling" 1:00 pm
"The Ugly Duckling" 9:00 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dr. Dolittle" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 9:00 am
"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 1:00 pm
"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 9:00 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alice In Wonderland" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Miss Muffet" 9:00 am
"Little Miss Muffet" 1:00 pm
"Little Miss Muffet" 9:00 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Story of Mother Goose" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cinderella" 9:00 am
"Cinderella" 1:00 pm
"Cinderella" 9:00 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Ant and the Grasshopper" 9:00 am
"The Ant and the Grasshopper" 1:00 pm
"The Ant and the Grasshopper" 9:00 pm

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 9:00 am
"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 1:00 pm
"The Elves and the Shoemaker" 9:00 pm

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cinderella" 9:00 am
"Cinderella" 1:00 pm
"Cinderella" 9:00 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Big Game" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Little Red Hen" 9:00 am
"The Little Red Hen" 1:00 pm
"The Little Red Hen" 9:00 pm

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Muddled-Up Fairytales" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Frog Prince" 9:00 am
"The Frog Prince" 1:00 pm
"The Frog Prince" 9:00 pm

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Story of the Tooth Fairy" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Princess and the Pea" 9:00 am
"The Princess and the Pea" 1:00 pm
"The Princess and the Pea" 9:00 pm

November 23, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Red Riding Hood" 9:00 am
"Little Red Riding Hood" 1:00 pm
"Little Red Riding Hood" 9:00 pm

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Cookbook" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tom Thumb" 9:00 am
"Tom Thumb" 1:00 pm
"Tom Thumb" 9:00 pm

November 25, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Red Riding Hood" 9:00 am
"Little Red Riding Hood" 1:00 pm
"Little Red Riding Hood" 9:00 pm

November 26, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tom Thumb" 9:00 am
"Tom Thumb" 1:00 pm
"Tom Thumb" 9:00 pm

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Woofster Finds A Home" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Bo Peep" 9:00 am
"Little Bo Peep" 1:00 pm
"Little Bo Peep" 9:00 pm

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Webby In Bathland" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Emperor's New Clothes" 9:00 am
"The Emperor's New Clothes" 1:00 pm
"The Emperor's New Clothes" 9:00 pm

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bedtime for Bear" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 9:00 am
"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 1:00 pm
"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 9:00 pm

November 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Molly's Dance Show" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 9:00 am
"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 1:00 pm
"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 9:00 pm

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Thumbelina" 9:00 am
"Thumbelina" 1:00 pm
"Thumbelina" 9:00 pm

December 2, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 9:00 am
"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 1:00 pm
"The Twelve Dancing Princesses" 9:00 pm

December 3, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 9:00 am
"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 1:00 pm
"The Three Billy Goats Gruff" 9:00 pm

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Naila and the Magic Map" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery" 9:00 am
"Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery" 1:00 pm
"Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery" 9:00 pm

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Beauty and the Beast" 9:00 am
"Beauty and the Beast" 1:00 pm
"Beauty and the Beast" 9:00 pm

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rumpelstiltskin" 9:00 am
"Rumpelstiltskin" 1:00 pm
"Rumpelstiltskin" 9:00 pm

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Princess Gwennie Saves The Day" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tiddalick The Frog" 9:00 am
"Tiddalick The Frog" 1:00 pm
"Tiddalick The Frog" 9:00 pm

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Nutcracker" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sleeping Beauty" 9:00 am
"Sleeping Beauty" 1:00 pm
"Sleeping Beauty" 9:00 pm

December 9, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tiddalick The Frog" 9:00 am
"Tiddalick The Frog" 1:00 pm
"Tiddalick The Frog" 9:00 pm

December 10, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sleeping Beauty" 9:00 am
"Sleeping Beauty" 1:00 pm
"Sleeping Beauty" 9:00 pm

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Judith's Happy Chanukah" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Goose and the Golden Eggs" 9:00 am
"The Goose and the Golden Eggs" 1:00 pm
"The Goose and the Golden Eggs" 9:00 pm

December 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jasper's Cowboy Wish" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Nutcracker" 1:00 pm
"The Nutcracker" 9:00 pm

December 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monty's Adventures In Music Town" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Magic Porridge Pot" 9:00 am
"The Magic Porridge Pot" 1:00 pm
"The Magic Porridge Pot" 9:00 pm

December 14, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Baby Dino's Big Discovery" 11:00 am

December 15, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Nutcracker" 11:00 am

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Around The World Adventure" 11:00 am

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Galileo's Space Adventure" 11:00 am

December 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Story of the Super Readers" 11:00 am

December 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Alphabet's Sad Day" 11:00 am

December 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Silly Word Play" 11:00 am

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Nutcracker" 11:00 am

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rhyming Carnival" 11:00 am

December 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Mixed Up Story" 11:00 am

December 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Roxie's Missing Music Book" 11:00 am

December 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Banana Mystery" 11:00 am

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Underwater Lost Treasure" 11:00 am

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Cowgirl Mystery" 11:00 am

January 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Unhappy Puppy" 11:00 am

January 4, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Pupp-Athon" 11:00 am

January 5, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Where's Woofster?" 11:00 am

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Big Game" 11:00 am

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Super Puppy Saves The Day" 11:00 am

January 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monster Munch" 11:00 am

January 11, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Landon's Circus Adventure" 11:00 am