Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Martha Speaks (MT)

May 27, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!" 12:30 am
"Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!" 5:00 pm

May 28, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!" 7:30 pm

May 29, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby" 5:30 am

May 30, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby" 12:30 am
"The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2" 4:00 pm

May 31, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 12:30 am
"Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman" 4:00 pm

June 1, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 4:00 pm

June 2, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman" 12:30 am

June 3, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 12:30 am
"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 5:00 pm

June 4, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 7:30 pm

June 5, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy" 4:30 pm

June 6, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 12:30 am
"Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adventures" 4:30 pm

June 7, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adventures" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adventures" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy" 12:30 am
"Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Football" 4:30 pm

June 8, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Football" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Football" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adventures" 12:30 am
"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 4:30 pm

June 9, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Football" 12:30 am
"Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted" 4:30 pm

June 10, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 12:30 am
"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 5:00 pm

June 11, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 7:30 pm

June 12, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Words, Part One & Two" 4:30 pm

June 13, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Words, Part One & Two" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Words, Part One & Two" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted" 12:30 am
"The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha" 4:30 pm

June 14, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Words, Part One & Two" 12:30 am
"Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Martha" 4:30 pm

June 15, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Martha" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Martha" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha" 12:30 am
"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 4:30 pm

June 16, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Martha" 12:30 am
"Eyes on the Skies/Camp Truman" 4:30 pm

June 17, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 12:30 am
"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 5:00 pm

June 18, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 7:30 pm

June 19, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Eyes on the Skies/Camp Truman" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Eyes on the Skies/Camp Truman" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 4:30 pm

June 20, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Eyes on the Skies/Camp Truman" 12:30 am
"Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take" 4:30 pm

June 21, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 12:30 am
"The Dog Did It/Martha Out West" 4:30 pm

June 22, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Dog Did It/Martha Out West" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Dog Did It/Martha Out West" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take" 12:30 am
"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 4:30 pm

June 23, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Dog Did It/Martha Out West" 12:30 am
"Cora! Cora! Cora!/Cora Encore!" 4:30 pm

June 24, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 12:30 am
"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 5:00 pm

June 25, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 7:30 pm

June 26, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cora! Cora! Cora!/Cora Encore!" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Cora! Cora! Cora!/Cora Encore!" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha" 4:30 pm

June 27, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cora! Cora! Cora!/Cora Encore!" 12:30 am
"Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper" 4:30 pm

June 28, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha" 12:30 am
"Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird" 4:30 pm

June 29, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper" 12:30 am
"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 4:30 pm

June 30, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird" 12:30 am
"Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!" 4:30 pm

July 1, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 12:30 am
"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 5:00 pm

July 2, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 7:30 pm

July 3, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Alice Tells A Story/Pirates and Princesse" 4:30 pm

July 4, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alice Tells A Story/Pirates and Princesse" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Alice Tells A Story/Pirates and Princesse" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!" 12:30 am
"Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur" 4:30 pm

July 5, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Alice Tells A Story/Pirates and Princesse" 12:30 am
"The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period" 4:30 pm

July 6, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur" 12:30 am
"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 4:30 pm

July 7, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period" 12:30 am
"Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans" 4:30 pm

July 8, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 12:30 am
"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 5:00 pm

July 9, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 7:30 pm

July 10, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have" 4:30 pm

July 11, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans" 12:30 am
"Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper" 4:30 pm

July 12, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have" 12:30 am
"Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover" 4:30 pm

July 13, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper" 12:30 am
"Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes for Gold" 4:30 pm

July 14, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes for Gold" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes for Gold" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover" 12:30 am
"Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase" 4:30 pm

July 15, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes for Gold" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes for Gold" 12:30 am
"Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes for Gold" 5:00 pm

July 16, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes for Gold" 7:30 pm

July 17, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Return of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep" 4:30 pm

July 18, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Return of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Return of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase" 12:30 am
"Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions" 4:30 pm

July 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Return of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep" 12:30 am
"T.D. Gives A Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners" 4:30 pm

July 20, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"T.D. Gives A Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"T.D. Gives A Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions" 12:30 am
"Martha's Chair/TD The Pack Rat" 4:30 pm

July 21, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Chair/TD The Pack Rat" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Chair/TD The Pack Rat" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"T.D. Gives A Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners" 12:30 am
"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 4:30 pm

July 22, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Chair/TD The Pack Rat" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Chair/TD The Pack Rat" 12:30 am
"Martha's Chair/TD The Pack Rat" 5:00 pm

July 23, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Chair/TD The Pack Rat" 7:30 pm

July 24, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy" 4:30 pm

July 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 12:30 am
"Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)" 4:30 pm

July 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy" 12:30 am
"The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code" 4:30 pm

July 27, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)" 12:30 am
"Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies" 4:30 pm