Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Martha Speaks (MT)

July 23, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Chair/TD The Pack Rat" 7:30 pm

July 24, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy" 4:30 pm

July 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 12:30 am
"Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)" 4:30 pm

July 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy" 12:30 am
"The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code" 4:30 pm

July 27, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)" 12:30 am
"Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies" 4:30 pm

July 28, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code" 12:30 am
"Martha in the White House, Part 1 & 2" 4:30 pm

July 29, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies" 12:30 am
"Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies" 5:00 pm

July 30, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies" 7:30 pm

July 31, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha in the White House, Part 1 & 2" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha in the White House, Part 1 & 2" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog" 4:30 pm

August 1, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha in the White House, Part 1 & 2" 12:30 am
"Paws and Effect/The Trouble with Teddy" 4:30 pm

August 2, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Paws and Effect/The Trouble with Teddy" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Paws and Effect/The Trouble with Teddy" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog" 12:30 am
"Que Pasa, Martha/TD Is Talking Dog" 4:30 pm

August 3, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Que Pasa, Martha/TD Is Talking Dog" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Que Pasa, Martha/TD Is Talking Dog" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Paws and Effect/The Trouble with Teddy" 12:30 am
"Dogs In Space/Dogs from Space" 4:30 pm

August 4, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dogs In Space/Dogs from Space" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Dogs In Space/Dogs from Space" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Que Pasa, Martha/TD Is Talking Dog" 12:30 am
"Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2" 4:30 pm

August 5, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Dogs In Space/Dogs from Space" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dogs In Space/Dogs from Space" 12:30 am
"Dogs In Space/Dogs from Space" 5:00 pm

August 6, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dogs In Space/Dogs from Space" 7:30 pm

August 7, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha Plays Favorites/Martha and the Doggie Lover" 4:30 pm

August 8, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha Plays Favorites/Martha and the Doggie Lover" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha Plays Favorites/Martha and the Doggie Lover" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2" 12:30 am
"Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!" 4:30 pm

August 9, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha Plays Favorites/Martha and the Doggie Lover" 12:30 am
"Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby" 4:30 pm

August 10, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!" 12:30 am
"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 4:30 pm

August 11, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby" 12:30 am
"The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2" 4:30 pm

August 12, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 12:30 am
"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 5:00 pm

August 13, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2" 7:30 pm

August 14, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman" 4:30 pm

August 15, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2" 12:30 am
"Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted" 4:30 pm

August 16, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman" 12:30 am
"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 4:30 pm

August 17, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted" 12:30 am
"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 4:30 pm

August 18, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day" 12:30 am
"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 4:30 pm

August 19, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 12:30 am
"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 5:00 pm

August 20, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily" 7:30 pm

August 21, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha" 4:30 pm

August 22, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered Vase" 12:30 am
"Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Martha" 4:30 pm

August 23, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Martha" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Martha" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha" 12:30 am
"Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat" 4:30 pm

August 24, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Martha" 12:30 am
"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 4:30 pm

August 25, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat" 12:30 am
"Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take" 4:30 pm

August 26, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 5:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 12:30 am
"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 5:00 pm

August 27, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In" 7:30 pm

August 28, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Dog Did It/Martha Out West" 4:30 pm

August 29, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Dog Did It/Martha Out West" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Dog Did It/Martha Out West" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take" 12:30 am
"Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper" 4:30 pm

August 30, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Dog Did It/Martha Out West" 12:30 am
"Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird" 4:30 pm

August 31, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper" 12:30 am
"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 4:30 pm

September 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird" 12:30 am

September 2, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery" 5:00 am

September 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy" 5:30 am

September 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adventures" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adventures" 5:30 am

September 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Football" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Football" 5:30 am

September 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy" 5:30 am

September 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Words, Part One & Two" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Words, Part One & Two" 5:30 am

September 9, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Words, Part One & Two" 5:00 am

September 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze" 5:30 am

September 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!" 5:30 am

September 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alice Tells A Story/Pirates and Princesse" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Alice Tells A Story/Pirates and Princesse" 5:30 am

September 14, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur" 5:30 am

September 15, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans" 5:30 am

September 16, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans" 5:00 am

September 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase" 5:30 am

September 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period" 5:30 am

September 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember" 5:30 am

September 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have" 5:30 am

September 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper" 2:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper" 5:30 am