Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Dinosaur Train (MT)

September 21, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!" - Dinosaur Train (#203) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"The Old Bird/Diamond Don" - Dinosaur Train (#120) 2:30 pm
"Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano" - Dinosaur Train (#124) 3:00 pm
"The Old Bird/Diamond Don" - Dinosaur Train (#120) 10:30 pm
"Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano" - Dinosaur Train (#124) 11:00 pm

September 22, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"Have You Heard About The Herd?/Jess Hesperornis" - Dinosaur Train (#122) 2:30 pm
"New Neighbors /Don's Collection" - Dinosaur Train (#129) 3:00 pm
"Have You Heard About The Herd?/Jess Hesperornis" - Dinosaur Train (#122) 10:30 pm
"New Neighbors /Don's Collection" - Dinosaur Train (#129) 11:00 pm

September 23, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out" - Dinosaur Train (#138) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit" - Dinosaur Train (#131) 2:30 pm
"One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus" - Dinosaur Train (#105) 3:00 pm
"The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit" - Dinosaur Train (#131) 10:30 pm
"One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus" - Dinosaur Train (#105) 11:00 pm

September 24, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2" - Dinosaur Train (#201) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Night Train/Fossil Fred" - Dinosaur Train (#116) 2:30 pm
"Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons" - Dinosaur Train (#128) 3:00 pm
"Night Train/Fossil Fred" - Dinosaur Train (#116) 10:30 pm
"Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons" - Dinosaur Train (#128) 11:00 pm

September 25, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 4" - Dinosaur Train (#202) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party" - Dinosaur Train (#136) 2:30 pm
"Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia" - Dinosaur Train (#134) 3:00 pm
"Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party" - Dinosaur Train (#136) 10:30 pm
"Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia" - Dinosaur Train (#134) 11:00 pm

September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers" - Dinosaur Train (#204) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out" - Dinosaur Train (#138) 2:30 pm
"Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day" - Dinosaur Train (#140) 3:00 pm
"The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out" - Dinosaur Train (#138) 10:30 pm
"Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day" - Dinosaur Train (#140) 11:00 pm

September 27, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight" - Dinosaur Train (#205) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2" - Dinosaur Train (#201) 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 4" - Dinosaur Train (#202) 3:00 pm
"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2" - Dinosaur Train (#201) 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 4" - Dinosaur Train (#202) 11:00 pm

September 28, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" - Dinosaur Train (#206) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" - Dinosaur Train (#206) 2:30 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 3:00 pm
"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" - Dinosaur Train (#206) 10:30 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 11:00 pm

September 29, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"The Earthquake/Nursery Car" - Dinosaur Train (#207) 2:30 pm
"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" - Dinosaur Train (#210) 3:00 pm
"The Earthquake/Nursery Car" - Dinosaur Train (#207) 10:30 pm
"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" - Dinosaur Train (#210) 11:00 pm

September 30, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight" - Dinosaur Train (#205) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" - Dinosaur Train (#209) 2:30 pm
"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" - Dinosaur Train (#217) 3:00 pm
"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" - Dinosaur Train (#209) 10:30 pm
"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" - Dinosaur Train (#217) 11:00 pm

October 1, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 2:30 pm
"Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable" - Dinosaur Train (#220) 3:00 pm
"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 10:30 pm
"Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable" - Dinosaur Train (#220) 11:00 pm

October 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Earthquake/Nursery Car" - Dinosaur Train (#207) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 2:30 pm
"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#223) 3:00 pm
"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 10:30 pm
"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#223) 11:00 pm

October 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" - Dinosaur Train (#209) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents" - Dinosaur Train (#221) 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" - Dinosaur Train (#225) 3:00 pm
"Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents" - Dinosaur Train (#221) 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" - Dinosaur Train (#225) 11:00 pm

October 4, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" - Dinosaur Train (#213) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" - Dinosaur Train (#226) 2:30 pm
"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" - Dinosaur Train (#305) 3:00 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" - Dinosaur Train (#226) 10:30 pm
"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" - Dinosaur Train (#305) 11:00 pm

October 5, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" - Dinosaur Train (#214) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" - Dinosaur Train (#307) 2:30 pm
"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" - Dinosaur Train (#306) 3:00 pm
"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" - Dinosaur Train (#307) 10:30 pm
"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" - Dinosaur Train (#306) 11:00 pm

October 6, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" - Dinosaur Train (#309) 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" - Dinosaur Train (#310) 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" - Dinosaur Train (#309) 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" - Dinosaur Train (#310) 11:00 pm

October 7, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" - Dinosaur Train (#209) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" - Dinosaur Train (#402) 2:30 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" - Dinosaur Train (#403) 3:00 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" - Dinosaur Train (#402) 10:30 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" - Dinosaur Train (#403) 11:00 pm

October 8, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" - Dinosaur Train (#210) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Nest Swap/The Herd Is The Word" - Dinosaur Train (#405) 2:30 pm
"Solar Train/Birdwatching" - Dinosaur Train (#303) 3:00 pm
"Nest Swap/The Herd Is The Word" - Dinosaur Train (#405) 10:30 pm
"Solar Train/Birdwatching" - Dinosaur Train (#303) 11:00 pm

October 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" - Dinosaur Train (#217) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance Of Fun" - Dinosaur Train (#304) 2:30 pm
"Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two" - Dinosaur Train (#410) 3:00 pm
"Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance Of Fun" - Dinosaur Train (#304) 10:30 pm
"Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two" - Dinosaur Train (#410) 11:00 pm

October 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part Two" - Dinosaur Train (#409) 2:30 pm
"Where Have All The Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleepover" - Dinosaur Train (#408) 3:00 pm
"Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part Two" - Dinosaur Train (#409) 10:30 pm
"Where Have All The Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleepover" - Dinosaur Train (#408) 11:00 pm

October 11, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" - Dinosaur Train (#215) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two" - Dinosaur Train (#404) 2:30 pm
"The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!" - Dinosaur Train (#222) 3:00 pm
"Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two" - Dinosaur Train (#404) 10:30 pm
"The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!" - Dinosaur Train (#222) 11:00 pm

October 12, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" - Dinosaur Train (#216) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" - Dinosaur Train (#312) 2:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" - Dinosaur Train (#313) 3:00 pm
"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" - Dinosaur Train (#312) 10:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" - Dinosaur Train (#313) 11:00 pm

October 13, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 2:30 pm
"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 3:00 pm
"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 10:30 pm
"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 11:00 pm

October 14, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party" - Dinosaur Train (#113) 2:30 pm
"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" - Dinosaur Train (#117) 3:00 pm
"Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party" - Dinosaur Train (#113) 10:30 pm
"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" - Dinosaur Train (#117) 11:00 pm

October 15, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing" - Dinosaur Train (#301) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy The Tracker" - Dinosaur Train (#119) 2:30 pm
"The Old Bird/Diamond Don" - Dinosaur Train (#120) 3:00 pm
"King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy The Tracker" - Dinosaur Train (#119) 10:30 pm
"The Old Bird/Diamond Don" - Dinosaur Train (#120) 11:00 pm

October 16, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking" - Dinosaur Train (#302) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano" - Dinosaur Train (#124) 2:30 pm
"Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll" - Dinosaur Train (#126) 3:00 pm
"Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano" - Dinosaur Train (#124) 10:30 pm
"Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll" - Dinosaur Train (#126) 11:00 pm

October 17, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" - Dinosaur Train (#312) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep" - Dinosaur Train (#127) 2:30 pm
"New Neighbors /Don's Collection" - Dinosaur Train (#129) 3:00 pm
"Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep" - Dinosaur Train (#127) 10:30 pm
"New Neighbors /Don's Collection" - Dinosaur Train (#129) 11:00 pm

October 18, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" - Dinosaur Train (#305) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#125) 2:30 pm
"The Old Bird/Diamond Don" - Dinosaur Train (#120) 3:00 pm
"Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#125) 10:30 pm
"The Old Bird/Diamond Don" - Dinosaur Train (#120) 11:00 pm

October 19, 2018 (Friday)

KIDS (5)

"Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia" - Dinosaur Train (#134) 2:30 pm
"The Good Mom/Hornucopia" - Dinosaur Train (#135) 3:00 pm
"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 6:00 pm
"Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia" - Dinosaur Train (#134) 10:30 pm
"The Good Mom/Hornucopia" - Dinosaur Train (#135) 11:00 pm

October 20, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 2:00 am
"Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight" - Dinosaur Train (#205) 2:30 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 3:00 pm
"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 6:00 pm
"Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight" - Dinosaur Train (#205) 10:30 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 11:00 pm

October 21, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking" - Dinosaur Train (#302) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 2:00 am
"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" - Dinosaur Train (#215) 2:30 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" - Dinosaur Train (#216) 3:00 pm
"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 6:00 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" - Dinosaur Train (#215) 10:30 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" - Dinosaur Train (#216) 11:00 pm

October 22, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Solar Train/Birdwatching" - Dinosaur Train (#303) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 2:00 am
"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 2:30 pm
"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" - Dinosaur Train (#217) 3:00 pm
"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 10:30 pm
"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" - Dinosaur Train (#217) 11:00 pm

October 23, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model" - Dinosaur Train (#407) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 2:30 pm
"Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!" - Dinosaur Train (#203) 3:00 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 10:30 pm
"Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!" - Dinosaur Train (#203) 11:00 pm

October 24, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" - Dinosaur Train (#306) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day" - Dinosaur Train (#140) 2:30 pm
"Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert" - Dinosaur Train (#139) 3:00 pm
"Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day" - Dinosaur Train (#140) 10:30 pm
"Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert" - Dinosaur Train (#139) 11:00 pm

October 25, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers" - Dinosaur Train (#204) 2:30 pm
"Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble" - Dinosaur Train (#137) 3:00 pm
"Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers" - Dinosaur Train (#204) 10:30 pm
"Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble" - Dinosaur Train (#137) 11:00 pm

October 26, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" - Dinosaur Train (#307) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day" - Dinosaur Train (#140) 2:30 pm
"The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit" - Dinosaur Train (#131) 3:00 pm
"Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day" - Dinosaur Train (#140) 10:30 pm
"The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit" - Dinosaur Train (#131) 11:00 pm

October 27, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend" - Dinosaur Train (#132) 2:30 pm
"Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model" - Dinosaur Train (#407) 3:00 pm
"Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend" - Dinosaur Train (#132) 10:30 pm
"Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model" - Dinosaur Train (#407) 11:00 pm

October 28, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 2:30 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 3:00 pm
"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 10:30 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" - Dinosaur Train (#208) 11:00 pm

October 29, 2018 (Monday)

KIDS (5)

"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" - Dinosaur Train (#401) 2:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" - Dinosaur Train (#312) 3:00 pm
"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" - Dinosaur Train (#401) 10:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" - Dinosaur Train (#312) 11:00 pm

October 30, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model" - Dinosaur Train (#407) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" - Dinosaur Train (#313) 2:30 pm
"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 3:00 pm
"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" - Dinosaur Train (#313) 10:30 pm
"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 11:00 pm

October 31, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch" - Dinosaur Train (#211) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" - Dinosaur Train (#210) 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" - Dinosaur Train (#308) 3:00 pm
"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" - Dinosaur Train (#210) 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" - Dinosaur Train (#308) 11:00 pm

November 1, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" - Dinosaur Train (#312) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" - Dinosaur Train (#213) 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" - Dinosaur Train (#214) 3:00 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" - Dinosaur Train (#213) 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" - Dinosaur Train (#214) 11:00 pm

November 2, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" - Dinosaur Train (#313) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" - Dinosaur Train (#225) 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" - Dinosaur Train (#226) 3:00 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" - Dinosaur Train (#225) 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" - Dinosaur Train (#226) 11:00 pm

November 3, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" - Dinosaur Train (#213) 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" - Dinosaur Train (#214) 3:00 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" - Dinosaur Train (#213) 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" - Dinosaur Train (#214) 11:00 pm

November 4, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" - Dinosaur Train (#313) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" - Dinosaur Train (#225) 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" - Dinosaur Train (#226) 3:00 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" - Dinosaur Train (#225) 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" - Dinosaur Train (#226) 11:00 pm

November 5, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" - Dinosaur Train (#308) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" - Dinosaur Train (#215) 2:30 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" - Dinosaur Train (#216) 3:00 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" - Dinosaur Train (#215) 10:30 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" - Dinosaur Train (#216) 11:00 pm

November 6, 2018 (Tuesday)

KIDS (5)

"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" - Dinosaur Train (#217) 2:30 pm
"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 3:00 pm
"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" - Dinosaur Train (#217) 10:30 pm
"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" - Dinosaur Train (#218) 11:00 pm

November 7, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" - Dinosaur Train (#310) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 2:30 pm
"Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable" - Dinosaur Train (#220) 3:00 pm
"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 10:30 pm
"Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable" - Dinosaur Train (#220) 11:00 pm

November 8, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" - Dinosaur Train (#311) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents" - Dinosaur Train (#221) 2:30 pm
"The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!" - Dinosaur Train (#222) 3:00 pm
"Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents" - Dinosaur Train (#221) 10:30 pm
"The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!" - Dinosaur Train (#222) 11:00 pm

November 9, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#223) 2:30 pm
"Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt" - Dinosaur Train (#224) 3:00 pm
"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#223) 10:30 pm
"Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt" - Dinosaur Train (#224) 11:00 pm

November 10, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 2:30 pm
"Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents" - Dinosaur Train (#221) 3:00 pm
"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 10:30 pm
"Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents" - Dinosaur Train (#221) 11:00 pm

November 11, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" - Dinosaur Train (#311) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#223) 2:30 pm
"Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt" - Dinosaur Train (#224) 3:00 pm
"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#223) 10:30 pm
"Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt" - Dinosaur Train (#224) 11:00 pm

November 12, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" - Dinosaur Train (#219) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing" - Dinosaur Train (#301) 2:30 pm
"Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking" - Dinosaur Train (#302) 3:00 pm
"Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing" - Dinosaur Train (#301) 10:30 pm
"Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking" - Dinosaur Train (#302) 11:00 pm

November 13, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable" - Dinosaur Train (#220) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Solar Train/Birdwatching" - Dinosaur Train (#303) 2:30 pm
"Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance Of Fun" - Dinosaur Train (#304) 3:00 pm
"Solar Train/Birdwatching" - Dinosaur Train (#303) 10:30 pm
"Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance Of Fun" - Dinosaur Train (#304) 11:00 pm

November 14, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" - Dinosaur Train (#223) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" - Dinosaur Train (#305) 2:30 pm
"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" - Dinosaur Train (#306) 3:00 pm
"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" - Dinosaur Train (#305) 10:30 pm
"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" - Dinosaur Train (#306) 11:00 pm

November 15, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" - Dinosaur Train (#402) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" - Dinosaur Train (#308) 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" - Dinosaur Train (#309) 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" - Dinosaur Train (#308) 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" - Dinosaur Train (#309) 11:00 pm

November 16, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" - Dinosaur Train (#403) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" - Dinosaur Train (#310) 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" - Dinosaur Train (#311) 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" - Dinosaur Train (#310) 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" - Dinosaur Train (#311) 11:00 pm

November 17, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (5)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" - Dinosaur Train (#308) 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" - Dinosaur Train (#309) 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" - Dinosaur Train (#308) 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" - Dinosaur Train (#309) 11:00 pm

November 18, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" - Dinosaur Train (#403) 7:30 am

KIDS (5)

"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" - Dinosaur Train (#310) 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" - Dinosaur Train (#311) 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" - Dinosaur Train (#310) 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" - Dinosaur Train (#311) 11:00 pm

November 19, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" - Dinosaur Train (#401) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" - Dinosaur Train (#312) 2:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" - Dinosaur Train (#313) 3:00 pm
"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" - Dinosaur Train (#312) 10:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" - Dinosaur Train (#313) 11:00 pm

November 20, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Nest Swap/The Herd Is The Word" - Dinosaur Train (#405) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" - Dinosaur Train (#402) 2:30 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" - Dinosaur Train (#403) 3:00 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" - Dinosaur Train (#402) 10:30 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" - Dinosaur Train (#403) 11:00 pm

November 21, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Stop and Smell The Flowers/Moms' Campout" - Dinosaur Train (#406) 11:00 am

KIDS (5)

"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" - Dinosaur Train (#307) 4:30 pm