Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Dinosaur Train (PT)

November 11, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out" 2:30 pm
"Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day" 3:00 pm
"The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out" 10:30 pm
"Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day" 11:00 pm

November 12, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2" 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 4" 3:00 pm
"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2" 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 4" 11:00 pm

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Earthquake/Nursery Car" 2:30 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" 3:00 pm
"The Earthquake/Nursery Car" 10:30 pm
"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" 11:00 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" 2:30 pm
"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" 3:00 pm
"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" 10:30 pm
"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" 11:00 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 4" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 4" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" 2:30 pm
"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" 3:00 pm
"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" 10:30 pm
"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" 11:00 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" 3:00 pm
"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" 11:00 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" 2:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" 3:00 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" 10:30 pm
"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" 11:00 pm

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" 2:30 pm
"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" 3:00 pm
"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" 10:30 pm
"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" 11:00 pm

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" 2:30 pm
"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" 3:00 pm
"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" 10:30 pm
"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" 11:00 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" 2:30 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" 3:00 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" 10:30 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" 11:00 pm

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Night Train/Fossil Fred" 2:30 pm
"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" 3:00 pm
"Night Train/Fossil Fred" 10:30 pm
"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" 11:00 pm

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" 2:30 pm
"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" 3:00 pm
"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" 10:30 pm
"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" 11:00 pm

November 23, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Earthquake/Nursery Car" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"The Earthquake/Nursery Car" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Solar Train/Birdwatching" 2:30 pm
"Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable" 3:00 pm
"Solar Train/Birdwatching" 10:30 pm
"Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable" 11:00 pm

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing" 2:30 pm
"Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking" 3:00 pm
"Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing" 10:30 pm
"Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking" 11:00 pm

November 25, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" 2:30 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" 3:00 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" 10:30 pm
"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" 11:00 pm

November 26, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing" 2:30 pm
"Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking" 3:00 pm
"Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing" 10:30 pm
"Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking" 11:00 pm

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance Of Fun" 2:30 pm
"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" 3:00 pm
"Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance Of Fun" 10:30 pm
"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" 11:00 pm

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretaceous" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" 2:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" 3:00 pm
"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" 10:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" 11:00 pm

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!" 2:30 pm
"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" 3:00 pm
"The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!" 10:30 pm
"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" 11:00 pm

November 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" 11:00 pm

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" 11:00 pm

December 2, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" 11:00 pm

December 3, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" 2:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" 3:00 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" 10:30 pm
"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" 11:00 pm

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket Train" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" 2:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" 3:00 pm
"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" 10:30 pm
"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" 11:00 pm

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" 2:30 pm
"Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two" 3:00 pm
"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" 10:30 pm
"Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two" 11:00 pm

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A To Z Picnic" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part Two" 2:30 pm
"Nest Swap/The Herd Is The Word" 3:00 pm
"Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part Two" 10:30 pm
"Nest Swap/The Herd Is The Word" 11:00 pm

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" 2:30 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" 3:00 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" 10:30 pm
"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" 11:00 pm

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where Have All The Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleepover" 2:30 pm
"Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part Two" 3:00 pm
"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 7:00 pm
"Where Have All The Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleepover" 10:30 pm
"Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part Two" 11:00 pm

December 9, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 3:00 am
"Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two" 2:30 pm
"Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part Two" 3:00 pm
"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 7:00 pm
"Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two" 10:30 pm
"Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part Two" 11:00 pm

December 10, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" 6:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 3:00 am
"Nest Swap/The Herd Is The Word" 2:30 pm
"Where Have All The Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleepover" 3:00 pm
"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 7:00 pm
"Nest Swap/The Herd Is The Word" 10:30 pm
"Where Have All The Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleepover" 11:00 pm

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 3:00 am
"Night Train/Fossil Fred" 2:30 pm
"Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two" 3:00 pm
"Night Train/Fossil Fred" 10:30 pm
"Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two" 11:00 pm

December 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" 2:30 pm
"Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish" 3:00 pm
"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" 10:30 pm
"Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish" 11:00 pm

December 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" 12:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" 2:30 pm
"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" 3:00 pm
"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" 10:30 pm
"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" 11:00 pm

December 14, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents" 12:00 pm

December 15, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 12:00 pm

December 17, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 6:30 am

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 12:00 pm

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" 12:00 pm

December 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor" 12:00 pm

December 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt" 12:00 pm

December 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2" 12:00 pm

December 24, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" 6:30 am

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" 12:00 pm

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 12:00 pm

December 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights" 12:00 pm

December 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance Of Fun" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance Of Fun" 12:00 pm

December 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies" 12:00 pm

December 31, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" 6:30 am

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad" 12:00 pm

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores" 12:00 pm

January 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King & Crystal Live!" 12:00 pm

January 4, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night" 12:00 pm

January 5, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" 12:00 pm

January 7, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time" 6:30 am

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll" 12:00 pm

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater" 12:00 pm

January 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!" 12:00 pm

January 11, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" 10:00 am

PLUS (2)

"What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Minerals!" 12:00 pm