Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (MT)

March 25, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 1:00 pm

March 26, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 12:00 am
"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 3:30 pm

March 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 2:30 am
"The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight" 4:00 am
"The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight" 8:30 pm

March 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths" 4:00 am
"Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths" 8:30 pm

March 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints" 4:00 am
"Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints" 8:30 pm

March 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor" 4:00 am
"A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor" 8:30 pm

March 31, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 4:00 am
"Maps/Termite Towers" 8:30 pm

April 1, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 1:00 pm

April 2, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 12:00 am
"Maps/Termite Towers" 3:30 pm

April 3, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Incredible Journey/Bamboozled" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Incredible Journey/Bamboozled" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 2:30 am
"Incredible Journey/Bamboozled" 4:00 am
"Incredible Journey/Bamboozled" 8:30 pm

April 4, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Thump/Squirreled Away" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Thump/Squirreled Away" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Thump/Squirreled Away" 4:00 am
"Thump/Squirreled Away" 8:30 pm

April 5, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm" 4:00 am
"Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm" 8:30 pm

April 6, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds" 4:00 am
"Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds" 8:30 pm

April 7, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 4:00 am
"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 8:30 pm

April 8, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 1:00 pm

April 9, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 12:00 am
"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 3:30 pm

April 10, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 2:30 am
"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 4:00 am
"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 8:30 pm

April 11, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!" 4:00 am
"Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!" 8:30 pm

April 12, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic" 4:00 am
"Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic" 8:30 pm

April 13, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Be Cool/Elephant Walk" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Be Cool/Elephant Walk" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Be Cool/Elephant Walk" 4:00 am
"Be Cool/Elephant Walk" 8:30 pm

April 14, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 4:00 am
"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 8:30 pm

April 15, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 1:00 pm

April 16, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 12:00 am
"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 3:30 pm

April 17, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink" 2:30 am
"Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle" 4:00 am
"Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle" 8:30 pm

April 18, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Help with Kelp/Treetop Tom" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Help with Kelp/Treetop Tom" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Help with Kelp/Treetop Tom" 4:00 am
"Help with Kelp/Treetop Tom" 8:30 pm

April 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Stripy Safari/Wool" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Stripy Safari/Wool" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stripy Safari/Wool" 4:00 am
"Stripy Safari/Wool" 8:30 pm

April 20, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Sweet Deal/King of Swing" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"A Sweet Deal/King of Swing" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Sweet Deal/King of Swing" 4:00 am
"A Sweet Deal/King of Swing" 8:30 pm

April 21, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 4:00 am
"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 8:30 pm

April 22, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 1:00 pm

April 23, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 12:00 am
"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 3:30 pm

April 24, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 2:30 am
"Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water" 4:00 am
"Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water" 8:30 pm

April 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Big Cats/Fantastic Flour" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Big Cats/Fantastic Flour" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Big Cats/Fantastic Flour" 4:00 am
"Big Cats/Fantastic Flour" 8:30 pm

April 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Minnie Meerkat/Leaves" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Minnie Meerkat/Leaves" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Minnie Meerkat/Leaves" 4:00 am
"Minnie Meerkat/Leaves" 8:30 pm

April 27, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice" 4:00 am
"Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice" 8:30 pm

April 28, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 4:00 am
"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 8:30 pm

April 29, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 1:00 pm

April 30, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 12:00 am
"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 3:30 pm

May 1, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 2:30 am
"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 4:00 am
"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 8:30 pm

May 2, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders" 4:00 am
"Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders" 8:30 pm

May 3, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Surprising Bean/Hear Here" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"The Surprising Bean/Hear Here" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Surprising Bean/Hear Here" 4:00 am
"The Surprising Bean/Hear Here" 8:30 pm

May 4, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bounce/Timmy Tippy Toe" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Bounce/Timmy Tippy Toe" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bounce/Timmy Tippy Toe" 4:00 am
"Bounce/Timmy Tippy Toe" 8:30 pm

May 5, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 4:00 am
"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 8:30 pm

May 6, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 1:00 pm

May 7, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 12:00 am
"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 3:30 pm

May 8, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Meet The Beetles/Tongue Tied" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Meet The Beetles/Tongue Tied" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 2:30 am
"Meet The Beetles/Tongue Tied" 4:00 am
"Meet The Beetles/Tongue Tied" 8:30 pm

May 9, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate" 4:00 am
"Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate" 8:30 pm

May 10, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral" 4:00 am
"Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral" 8:30 pm

May 11, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Babies/Fast" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Babies/Fast" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Babies/Fast" 4:00 am
"Babies/Fast" 8:30 pm

May 12, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 4:00 am
"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 8:30 pm

May 13, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 1:00 pm

May 14, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 12:00 am
"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 3:30 pm

May 15, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Take A Walk/Cotton Patch" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Take A Walk/Cotton Patch" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 2:30 am
"Take A Walk/Cotton Patch" 8:30 pm

May 16, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers" 4:00 am
"Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers" 8:30 pm

May 17, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game" 4:00 am
"Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game" 8:30 pm

May 18, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Step This Way/Anything You Can Do" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Step This Way/Anything You Can Do" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Step This Way/Anything You Can Do" 4:00 am
"Step This Way/Anything You Can Do" 8:30 pm

May 19, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 4:00 am
"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 8:30 pm

May 20, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 1:00 pm

May 21, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 8:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 12:00 am
"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 3:30 pm

May 22, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 2:30 am
"Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones" 4:00 am
"Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones" 8:30 pm

May 23, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop" 4:00 am
"Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop" 8:30 pm

May 24, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure" 4:00 am
"Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure" 8:30 pm

May 25, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles" 2:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles" 4:00 am
"Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles" 8:30 pm