Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (PT)

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Meet The Beetles/Tongue Tied" 8:30 am

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Plan for Sand/Whale Music" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"A Plan for Sand/Whale Music" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate" 8:30 am

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Night Today/Fun in the Sun" 8:30 am

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Plan for Sand/Whale Music" 7:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate" 8:30 am

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral" 8:30 am

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Trees Company/Now You See Me" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Trees Company/Now You See Me" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Babies/Fast" 8:30 am

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 8:30 am

November 23, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Take A Walk/Cotton Patch" 8:30 am

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Night Lights/Go Snails Go!" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers" 8:30 am

November 25, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat" 8:30 am

November 26, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Night Lights/Go Snails Go!" 7:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Take A Walk/Cotton Patch" 8:30 am

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game" 8:30 am

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Step This Way/Anything You Can Do" 8:30 am

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 8:30 am

November 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones" 8:30 am

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop" 8:30 am

December 2, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game" 8:30 am

December 3, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths" 7:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon" 8:30 am

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flower Power/Snowman's Land" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Flower Power/Snowman's Land" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure" 8:30 am

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles" 8:30 am

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Incredible Journey/Bamboozled" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Incredible Journey/Bamboozled" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum" 8:30 am

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Thump/Squirreled Away" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Thump/Squirreled Away" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy" 8:30 am

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Show Me The Honey/Migration Vacation" 8:30 am

December 9, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles" 8:30 am

December 10, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm" 7:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum" 8:30 am

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"I Love The Nightlife/Oh Give Me A Home!" 8:30 am

December 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Reindeer Games/Along Came A Spider" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing" 8:30 am

December 15, 2017 (Friday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Plan for Sand/Whale Music" 8:30 am

December 17, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing" 8:30 am

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flower Power/Snowman's Land" 8:30 am

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Dress Up Day/Bathtime" 8:30 am

December 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation" 8:30 am

December 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Night Lights/Go Snails Go!" 8:30 am

December 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite" 8:30 am

December 23, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite" 8:30 am

December 24, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 7:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation" 8:30 am

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Reindeer Games/Along Came A Spider" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Reindeer Games/Along Came A Spider" 8:30 am

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 9:30 am

December 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 8:30 am

December 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight" 8:30 am

December 29, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Be Cool/Elephant Walk" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Maps/Termite Towers" 8:30 am

December 30, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats" 8:30 am

December 31, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Be Cool/Elephant Walk" 7:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight" 8:30 am

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths" 8:00 am

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Help with Kelp/Treetop Tom" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Help with Kelp/Treetop Tom" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints" 8:00 am

January 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Stripy Safari/Wool" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Stripy Safari/Wool" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor" 8:00 am

January 4, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Sweet Deal/King of Swing" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"A Sweet Deal/King of Swing" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Incredible Journey/Bamboozled" 8:00 am

January 5, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Thump/Squirreled Away" 8:00 am

January 6, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints" 8:00 am

January 7, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers" 7:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Incredible Journey/Bamboozled" 8:00 am

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm" 8:00 am

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Big Cats/Fantastic Flour" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Big Cats/Fantastic Flour" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds" 8:00 am

January 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Minnie Meerkat/Leaves" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Minnie Meerkat/Leaves" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time" 8:00 am

January 11, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 8:00 am

January 12, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!" 8:00 am

January 13, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow" 8:00 am

January 14, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently" 7:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!" 8:00 am

January 15, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic" 8:00 am

January 16, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders" 9:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders" 1:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Be Cool/Elephant Walk" 8:00 am