Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Wild Kratts (MT)

May 30, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Huge Orange Problem" 4:30 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"A Huge Orange Problem" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 2:30 am
"A Huge Orange Problem" 5:00 am
"A Huge Orange Problem" 3:00 pm

May 31, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Seasquatch" 4:30 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Seasquatch" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Huge Orange Problem" 2:30 am
"Seasquatch" 5:00 am
"Seasquatch" 3:00 pm

June 1, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Masked Bandits" 4:30 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Masked Bandits" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Seasquatch" 2:30 am
"Masked Bandits" 5:00 am
"Masked Bandits" 3:00 pm

June 2, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Other Martins" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Masked Bandits" 2:30 am
"The Other Martins" 3:00 pm

June 3, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Seasquatch" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Other Martins" 2:30 am
"Seasquatch" 8:00 am
"The Other Martins" 7:00 pm

June 4, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flight of the Pollinators" 8:00 am
"The Other Martins" 10:30 am
"The Other Martins" 9:30 pm

June 5, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Food Chain Game" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Eel-Lectric!" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Eel-Lectric!" 5:30 am
"The Food Chain Game" 1:30 pm
"Eel-Lectric!" 2:00 pm

June 6, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Gecko Effect" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Food Chain Game" 2:30 am
"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 5:30 am
"The Gecko Effect" 1:30 pm
"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 2:00 pm

June 7, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Quillber's Birthday Present" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Little Howler" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Gecko Effect" 2:30 am
"Little Howler" 5:30 am
"Quillber's Birthday Present" 1:30 pm
"Little Howler" 2:00 pm

June 8, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Bat in the Brownies" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Sea Otter Swim" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Quillber's Birthday Present" 2:30 am
"Sea Otter Swim" 5:30 am
"A Bat in the Brownies" 1:30 pm
"Sea Otter Swim" 2:00 pm

June 9, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Birds of a Feather" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Stuck On Sharks" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Bat in the Brownies" 2:30 am
"Stuck On Sharks" 5:30 am
"Birds of a Feather" 1:30 pm
"Stuck On Sharks" 2:00 pm

June 10, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Sea Otter Swim" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Birds of a Feather" 2:30 am
"Sea Otter Swim" 8:30 am
"Birds of a Feather" 7:00 pm

June 11, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stuck On Sharks" 8:30 am
"Birds of a Feather" 10:30 am
"Birds of a Feather" 9:30 pm

June 12, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Raptor Roundup" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Googly-Eye: The Night Guru" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Googly-Eye: The Night Guru" 5:30 am
"Raptor Roundup" 1:30 pm
"Googly-Eye: The Night Guru" 2:00 pm

June 13, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bad Hair Day" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Red Panda Rescue" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Raptor Roundup" 2:30 am
"Red Panda Rescue" 5:30 am
"Bad Hair Day" 1:30 pm
"Red Panda Rescue" 2:00 pm

June 14, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Spirit Bear" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Race for the Hippo Disc" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bad Hair Day" 2:30 am
"Race for the Hippo Disc" 5:30 am
"Spirit Bear" 1:30 pm
"Race for the Hippo Disc" 2:00 pm

June 15, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Termites Vs. Tongues" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Creature Power Challenge" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Spirit Bear" 2:30 am
"Creature Power Challenge" 5:30 am
"Termites Vs. Tongues" 1:30 pm
"Creature Power Challenge" 2:00 pm

June 16, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Colors of China" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Termites Vs. Tongues" 2:30 am
"The Colors of China" 5:30 am
"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 1:30 pm
"The Colors of China" 2:00 pm

June 17, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Creature Power Challenge" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 2:30 am
"Creature Power Challenge" 8:30 am
"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 7:00 pm

June 18, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Colors of China" 8:30 am
"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 10:30 am
"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 9:30 pm

June 19, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Neck and Neck" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Box Turtled In!" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Box Turtled In!" 5:30 am
"Neck and Neck" 1:30 pm
"Box Turtled In!" 2:00 pm

June 20, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Shadow: The Black Jaguar" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Secrets of the Spider's Web" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Neck and Neck" 2:30 am
"Secrets of the Spider's Web" 5:30 am
"Shadow: The Black Jaguar" 1:30 pm
"Secrets of the Spider's Web" 2:00 pm

June 21, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"To Touch A Hummingbird" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Shadow: The Black Jaguar" 2:30 am
"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 5:30 am
"To Touch A Hummingbird" 1:30 pm
"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 2:00 pm

June 22, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rainforest Stew" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Archerfish School" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"To Touch A Hummingbird" 2:30 am
"Archerfish School" 5:30 am
"Rainforest Stew" 1:30 pm
"Archerfish School" 2:00 pm

June 23, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"This Orca Likes Sharks" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Sea Horse Rodeo" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rainforest Stew" 2:30 am
"Sea Horse Rodeo" 5:30 am
"This Orca Likes Sharks" 1:30 pm
"Sea Horse Rodeo" 2:00 pm

June 24, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Archerfish School" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"This Orca Likes Sharks" 2:30 am
"Archerfish School" 8:30 am
"This Orca Likes Sharks" 7:00 pm

June 25, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sea Horse Rodeo" 8:30 am
"This Orca Likes Sharks" 10:30 am
"This Orca Likes Sharks" 9:30 pm

June 26, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Baby Tooth & Kid Musky" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Speaking Dolphinese" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Speaking Dolphinese" 5:30 am
"Baby Tooth & Kid Musky" 1:30 pm
"Speaking Dolphinese" 2:00 pm

June 27, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cheetah Adopted" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Musk Ox Mania" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Baby Tooth & Kid Musky" 2:30 am
"Musk Ox Mania" 5:30 am
"Cheetah Adopted" 1:30 pm
"Musk Ox Mania" 2:00 pm

June 28, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Blowfish Blowout" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Aqua Frog" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cheetah Adopted" 2:30 am
"Aqua Frog" 5:30 am
"Blowfish Blowout" 1:30 pm
"Aqua Frog" 2:00 pm

June 29, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Snow Runners" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Blowfish Blowout" 2:30 am
"Snow Runners" 5:30 am
"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 1:30 pm
"Snow Runners" 2:00 pm

June 30, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Road Runner" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Tortuga Tune Up" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 2:30 am
"Tortuga Tune Up" 5:30 am
"Road Runner" 1:30 pm
"Tortuga Tune Up" 2:00 pm

July 1, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Snow Runners" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Road Runner" 2:30 am
"Snow Runners" 8:30 am
"Road Runner" 7:00 pm

July 2, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tortuga Tune Up" 8:30 am
"Road Runner" 10:30 am
"Road Runner" 9:30 pm

July 3, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 5:30 am
"Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens" 1:30 pm
"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 2:00 pm

July 4, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Gila Monsters Under My House" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Rattlesnake Crystal" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens" 2:30 am
"Rattlesnake Crystal" 5:30 am
"Gila Monsters Under My House" 1:30 pm
"Rattlesnake Crystal" 2:00 pm

July 5, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Desert Elves" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Skunked!" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Gila Monsters Under My House" 2:30 am
"Skunked!" 5:30 am
"The Desert Elves" 1:30 pm
"Skunked!" 2:00 pm

July 6, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Search for the Florida Panther" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Journey to the Subnivean Zone" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Desert Elves" 2:30 am
"Journey to the Subnivean Zone" 5:30 am
"Search for the Florida Panther" 1:30 pm
"Journey to the Subnivean Zone" 2:00 pm

July 7, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hermit Crab Shell Exchange" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Osprey" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Search for the Florida Panther" 2:30 am
"Osprey" 5:30 am
"Hermit Crab Shell Exchange" 1:30 pm
"Osprey" 2:00 pm

July 8, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Journey to the Subnivean Zone" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Hermit Crab Shell Exchange" 2:30 am
"Journey to the Subnivean Zone" 8:30 am
"Hermit Crab Shell Exchange" 7:00 pm

July 9, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Osprey" 8:30 am
"Hermit Crab Shell Exchange" 10:30 am
"Hermit Crab Shell Exchange" 9:30 pm

July 10, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Slider, The Otter" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"When Fish Fly" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"When Fish Fly" 5:30 am
"Slider, The Otter" 1:30 pm
"When Fish Fly" 2:00 pm

July 11, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Opossum In My Pocket" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Mosquito Dragon" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Slider, The Otter" 2:30 am
"Mosquito Dragon" 5:30 am
"Opossum In My Pocket" 1:30 pm
"Mosquito Dragon" 2:00 pm

July 12, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Where The Bison Roam" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Opossum In My Pocket" 2:30 am
"Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret" 5:30 am
"Where The Bison Roam" 1:30 pm
"Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret" 2:00 pm

July 13, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Amazing Creature Race" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Crocogator Contest" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where The Bison Roam" 2:30 am
"Crocogator Contest" 5:30 am
"The Amazing Creature Race" 1:30 pm
"Crocogator Contest" 2:00 pm

July 14, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mystery on the Prairie" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Prairie Who?" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Amazing Creature Race" 2:30 am
"Prairie Who?" 5:30 am
"Mystery on the Prairie" 1:30 pm
"Prairie Who?" 2:00 pm

July 15, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Crocogator Contest" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mystery on the Prairie" 2:30 am
"Crocogator Contest" 8:30 am
"Mystery on the Prairie" 7:00 pm

July 16, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Prairie Who?" 8:30 am
"Mystery on the Prairie" 10:30 am
"Mystery on the Prairie" 9:30 pm

July 17, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Liturgusa Krattorum" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Chameleons On Target" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Chameleons On Target" 5:30 am
"Liturgusa Krattorum" 1:30 pm
"Chameleons On Target" 2:00 pm

July 18, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Snowy Owl Invasion" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Panda Power Up!" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Liturgusa Krattorum" 2:30 am
"Panda Power Up!" 5:30 am
"Snowy Owl Invasion" 1:30 pm
"Panda Power Up!" 2:00 pm

July 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Puffin Rescue" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Pangolin Rescue" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Snowy Owl Invasion" 2:30 am
"Pangolin Rescue" 5:30 am
"Puffin Rescue" 1:30 pm
"Pangolin Rescue" 2:00 pm

July 20, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Last Largest Lobster" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Stars of the Tides" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Puffin Rescue" 2:30 am
"Stars of the Tides" 5:30 am
"The Last Largest Lobster" 1:30 pm
"Stars of the Tides" 2:00 pm

July 21, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Other Martins" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Last Largest Lobster" 2:30 am
"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 5:30 am
"The Other Martins" 1:30 pm
"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 2:00 pm

July 22, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Stars of the Tides" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Other Martins" 2:30 am
"Stars of the Tides" 8:30 am
"The Other Martins" 7:00 pm

July 23, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 8:30 am
"The Other Martins" 10:30 am
"The Other Martins" 9:30 pm

July 24, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"The Other Martins" 2:30 pm

July 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Eel-Lectric!" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 5:30 am
"Eel-Lectric!" 1:30 pm
"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 2:00 pm

July 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"The Last Largest Lobster" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Eel-Lectric!" 2:30 am

July 27, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Temple of the Tigers" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Temple of the Tigers" 5:30 am
"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 1:30 pm
"Temple of the Tigers" 2:00 pm

July 28, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Snowy Owl Invasion" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 2:30 am

July 29, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Eel-Lectric!" 11:30 am