Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Wild Kratts (MT)

July 17, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Liturgusa Krattorum" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Chameleons On Target" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Chameleons On Target" 5:30 am
"Liturgusa Krattorum" 1:30 pm
"Chameleons On Target" 2:00 pm

July 18, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Snowy Owl Invasion" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Panda Power Up!" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Liturgusa Krattorum" 2:30 am
"Panda Power Up!" 5:30 am
"Snowy Owl Invasion" 1:30 pm
"Panda Power Up!" 2:00 pm

July 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Puffin Rescue" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Pangolin Rescue" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Snowy Owl Invasion" 2:30 am
"Pangolin Rescue" 5:30 am
"Puffin Rescue" 1:30 pm
"Pangolin Rescue" 2:00 pm

July 20, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Last Largest Lobster" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Stars of the Tides" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Puffin Rescue" 2:30 am
"Stars of the Tides" 5:30 am
"The Last Largest Lobster" 1:30 pm
"Stars of the Tides" 2:00 pm

July 21, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Other Martins" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Last Largest Lobster" 2:30 am
"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 5:30 am
"The Other Martins" 1:30 pm
"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 2:00 pm

July 22, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Stars of the Tides" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Other Martins" 2:30 am
"Stars of the Tides" 8:30 am
"The Other Martins" 7:00 pm

July 23, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 8:30 am
"The Other Martins" 10:30 am
"The Other Martins" 9:30 pm

July 24, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"The Other Martins" 2:30 pm

July 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Eel-Lectric!" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 5:30 am
"Eel-Lectric!" 1:30 pm
"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 2:00 pm

July 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"The Last Largest Lobster" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Eel-Lectric!" 2:30 am

July 27, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Temple of the Tigers" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Temple of the Tigers" 5:30 am
"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 1:30 pm
"Temple of the Tigers" 2:00 pm

July 28, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Snowy Owl Invasion" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 2:30 am

July 29, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Eel-Lectric!" 11:30 am

July 31, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Fossa Palooza" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Sea Otter Swim" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sea Otter Swim" 5:30 am
"Fossa Palooza" 1:30 pm
"Sea Otter Swim" 2:00 pm

August 1, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mini Madagascar" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Red Panda Rescue" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Fossa Palooza" 2:30 am
"Red Panda Rescue" 5:30 am
"Mini Madagascar" 1:30 pm
"Red Panda Rescue" 2:00 pm

August 2, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Aye Aye" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Spirit Bear" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mini Madagascar" 2:30 am
"Spirit Bear" 5:30 am
"Aye Aye" 1:30 pm
"Spirit Bear" 2:00 pm

August 3, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Lemur Legs" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Colors of China" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Aye Aye" 2:30 am
"The Colors of China" 5:30 am
"Lemur Legs" 1:30 pm
"The Colors of China" 2:00 pm

August 4, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Box Turtled In!" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Lemur Legs" 2:30 am
"Box Turtled In!" 5:30 am
"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 1:30 pm
"Box Turtled In!" 2:00 pm

August 5, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"The Colors of China" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 2:30 am
"The Colors of China" 8:30 am
"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 7:00 pm

August 6, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Box Turtled In!" 8:30 am
"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 10:30 am
"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 9:30 pm

August 7, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Archerfish School" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Archerfish School" 5:30 am
"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 1:30 pm
"Archerfish School" 2:00 pm

August 8, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Temple of the Tigers" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Lemur Stink Fight" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 2:30 am
"Lemur Stink Fight" 5:30 am
"Temple of the Tigers" 1:30 pm
"Lemur Stink Fight" 2:00 pm

August 9, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Baby Tooth & Kid Musky" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"This Orca Likes Sharks" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Temple of the Tigers" 2:30 am
"This Orca Likes Sharks" 5:30 am
"Baby Tooth & Kid Musky" 1:30 pm
"This Orca Likes Sharks" 2:00 pm

August 10, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cheetah Adopted" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Golden Bamboo Lemur" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Baby Tooth & Kid Musky" 2:30 am
"Golden Bamboo Lemur" 5:30 am
"Cheetah Adopted" 1:30 pm
"Golden Bamboo Lemur" 2:00 pm

August 11, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Praying Mantis" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Tenrec Treasure Hunt" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cheetah Adopted" 2:30 am
"Tenrec Treasure Hunt" 5:30 am
"Praying Mantis" 1:30 pm
"Tenrec Treasure Hunt" 2:00 pm

August 12, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Golden Bamboo Lemur" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Praying Mantis" 2:30 am
"Golden Bamboo Lemur" 8:30 am
"Praying Mantis" 7:00 pm

August 13, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tenrec Treasure Hunt" 8:30 am
"Praying Mantis" 10:30 am
"Praying Mantis" 9:30 pm

August 14, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Capture The Fishmobile" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Musk Ox Mania" 1:30 pm
"Capture The Fishmobile" 2:00 pm

August 15, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2" 5:30 am
"Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1" 1:30 pm
"Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2" 2:00 pm

August 16, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Fireflies" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1" 2:30 am
"Mom of a Croc" 1:30 pm
"Fireflies" 2:00 pm

August 17, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Aardvark Town" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Whale of a Squid" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Whale of a Squid" 5:30 am
"Aardvark Town" 1:30 pm
"Whale of a Squid" 2:00 pm

August 18, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Aardvark Town" 2:30 am
"Platypus Cafe" 1:30 pm
"Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy" 2:00 pm

August 20, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Aardvark Town" 10:30 am

August 21, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Build It Beaver" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Liturgusa Krattorum" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Liturgusa Krattorum" 5:30 am
"Build It Beaver" 1:30 pm
"Liturgusa Krattorum" 2:00 pm

August 22, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Panda Power Up!" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Voyage of the Butterflier XT" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Build It Beaver" 2:30 am
"Voyage of the Butterflier XT" 5:30 am
"Panda Power Up!" 1:30 pm
"Voyage of the Butterflier XT" 2:00 pm

August 23, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bass Class" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Honey Seekers" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Panda Power Up!" 2:30 am
"Honey Seekers" 5:30 am
"Bass Class" 1:30 pm
"Honey Seekers" 2:00 pm

August 24, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Snowy Owl Invasion" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bass Class" 2:30 am
"Snowy Owl Invasion" 5:30 am
"Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus" 1:30 pm
"Snowy Owl Invasion" 2:00 pm

August 25, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tazzy Chris" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Pangolin Rescue" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus" 2:30 am
"Pangolin Rescue" 5:30 am
"Tazzy Chris" 1:30 pm
"Pangolin Rescue" 2:00 pm

August 26, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Snowy Owl Invasion" 11:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tazzy Chris" 2:30 am
"Snowy Owl Invasion" 8:30 am
"Tazzy Chris" 7:00 pm

August 27, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Pangolin Rescue" 8:30 am
"Tazzy Chris" 10:30 am
"Tazzy Chris" 9:30 pm

August 28, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Walk on the Wetside" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Octopus Wildkratticus" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Octopus Wildkratticus" 5:30 am
"Walk on the Wetside" 1:30 pm
"Octopus Wildkratticus" 2:00 pm

August 29, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Elephant in the Room" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Puffin Rescue" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Walk on the Wetside" 2:30 am
"Puffin Rescue" 5:30 am
"Elephant in the Room" 1:30 pm
"Puffin Rescue" 2:00 pm

August 30, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Let The Rhinos Roll!" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Stars of the Tides" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Elephant in the Room" 2:30 am
"Stars of the Tides" 5:30 am
"Let The Rhinos Roll!" 1:30 pm
"Stars of the Tides" 2:00 pm

August 31, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Blue and the Gray" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Kickin' It with the Roos" 2:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Let The Rhinos Roll!" 2:30 am
"Kickin' It with the Roos" 5:30 am
"The Blue and the Gray" 1:30 pm
"Kickin' It with the Roos" 2:00 pm

September 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Temple of the Tigers" 2:30 pm

September 2, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Kickin' It with the Roos" 11:30 am

September 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Koala Balloon" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Falcon City" 2:30 pm

September 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Race for the Hippo Disc" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Bad Hair Day" 2:30 pm

September 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Termites Vs. Tongues" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Creature Power Challenge" 2:30 pm

September 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Secrets of the Spider's Web" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 2:30 pm

September 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Shadow: The Black Jaguar" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Neck and Neck" 2:30 pm

September 9, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 11:30 am

September 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rainforest Stew" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"To Touch A Hummingbird" 2:30 pm

September 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Speaking Dolphinese" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Sea Horse Rodeo" 2:30 pm

September 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Blowfish Blowout" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Aqua Frog" 2:30 pm

September 14, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tortuga Tune Up" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 2:30 pm

September 15, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens" 4:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Road Runner" 2:30 pm

September 16, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 11:30 am