Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Wild Kratts (PT)

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Fire Salamander" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Dhole Duplicator" 1:30 am
"The Cobra King" 3:00 am
"Fire Salamander" 3:30 am
"Tenrec Treasure Hunt" 6:00 pm
"Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1" 6:30 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Temple of the Tigers" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Creature Power Challenge" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tenrec Treasure Hunt" 2:00 am
"Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1" 2:30 am
"Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2" 6:00 pm
"Praying Mantis" 6:30 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Bugs Or Monkeys?" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Termites Vs. Tongues" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2" 2:00 am
"Praying Mantis" 2:30 am
"Blowfish Blowout" 6:00 pm
"Liturgusa Krattorum" 6:30 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Shadow: The Black Jaguar" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Neck and Neck" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Blowfish Blowout" 2:00 am
"Liturgusa Krattorum" 2:30 am
"This Orca Likes Sharks" 6:00 pm
"Panda Power Up!" 6:30 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"To Touch A Hummingbird" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Happy Turkey Day" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"This Orca Likes Sharks" 2:00 am
"Panda Power Up!" 2:30 am

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Neck and Neck" 10:30 am

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sea Horse Rodeo" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Rainforest Stew" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bass Class" 6:00 pm
"Happy Turkey Day" 6:30 pm

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Aqua Frog" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Speaking Dolphinese" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Bass Class" 2:00 am
"Happy Turkey Day" 2:30 am
"Creature Power Challenge" 6:00 pm
"Snowy Owl Invasion" 6:30 pm

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Happy Turkey Day" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Panda Power Up!" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Creature Power Challenge" 2:00 am
"Snowy Owl Invasion" 2:30 am
"Cheetah Racer" 6:00 pm
"Happy Turkey Day" 6:30 pm

November 23, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"Happy Turkey Day" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cheetah Racer" 2:00 am
"Happy Turkey Day" 2:30 am
"The Amazing Creature Race" 6:00 pm
"Happy Turkey Day" 6:30 pm

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Blowfish Blowout" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Amazing Creature Race" 2:00 am
"Happy Turkey Day" 2:30 am

November 25, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Happy Turkey Day" 10:30 am

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Road Runner" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Tortuga Tune Up" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stuck On Sharks" 6:00 pm
"Pangolin Rescue" 6:30 pm

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Pangolin Rescue" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stuck On Sharks" 2:00 am
"Pangolin Rescue" 2:30 am
"Box Turtled In!" 6:00 pm
"Puffin Rescue" 6:30 pm

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Gila Monsters Under My House" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Rattlesnake Crystal" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Box Turtled In!" 2:00 am
"Puffin Rescue" 2:30 am
"Race for the Hippo Disc" 6:00 pm
"Stars of the Tides" 6:30 pm

November 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Skunked!" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Puffin Rescue" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Race for the Hippo Disc" 2:00 am
"Stars of the Tides" 2:30 am
"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 6:00 pm
"The Last Largest Lobster" 6:30 pm

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Desert Elves" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Stars of the Tides" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 2:00 am
"The Last Largest Lobster" 2:30 am

December 2, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Puffin Rescue" 10:30 am

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Other Martins" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sea Horse Rodeo" 6:00 pm
"The Other Martins" 6:30 pm

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Eel-Lectric!" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sea Horse Rodeo" 2:00 am
"The Other Martins" 2:30 am
"Mimic" 6:00 pm
"Eel-Lectric!" 6:30 pm

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sea Otter Swim" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Journey to the Subnivean Zone" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mimic" 2:00 am
"Eel-Lectric!" 2:30 am
"Walk on the Wetside" 6:00 pm
"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 6:30 pm

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Red Panda Rescue" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Snow Runners" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Walk on the Wetside" 2:00 am
"The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal" 2:30 am
"Stuck On Sharks" 6:00 pm
"Sea Otter Swim" 6:30 pm

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Colors of China" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Spirit Bear" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stuck On Sharks" 2:00 am
"Sea Otter Swim" 2:30 am

December 9, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Snow Runners" 10:30 am

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"The Colors of China" 1:30 pm

December 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Creature Power Challenge" 6:00 pm
"Red Panda Rescue" 6:30 pm

December 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"This Orca Likes Sharks" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Archerfish School" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Creature Power Challenge" 2:00 am
"Red Panda Rescue" 2:30 am
"Aye Aye" 6:00 pm
"Spirit Bear" 6:30 pm

December 14, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Aye Aye" 2:00 am
"Spirit Bear" 2:30 am
"The Last Largest Lobster" 6:00 pm

December 15, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Baby Tooth & Kid Musky" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Last Largest Lobster" 2:00 am

December 16, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Baby Tooth & Kid Musky" 10:30 am

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cheetah Adopted" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Musk Ox Mania" 1:30 pm

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Polar Bears Don't Dance" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 1:30 pm

December 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Under Frozen Pond" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Puffin Rescue" 1:30 pm

December 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Snow Runners" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Journey to the Subnivean Zone" 1:30 pm

December 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Temple of the Tigers" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?" 1:30 pm

December 23, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Journey to the Subnivean Zone" 10:30 am

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Temple of the Tigers" 1:30 pm

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Cobra King" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Dhole Duplicator" 1:30 pm

December 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hermit Crab Shell Exchange" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Fire Salamander" 1:30 pm

December 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Slider, The Otter" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"When Fish Fly" 1:30 pm

December 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mosquito Dragon" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Search for the Florida Panther" 1:30 pm

December 30, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"When Fish Fly" 10:30 am

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Osprey" 3:00 pm
"Opossum In My Pocket" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Opossum In My Pocket" 1:30 pm

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Where The Bison Roam" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Where The Bison Roam" 1:30 pm

January 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Crocogator Contest" 3:00 pm
"The Amazing Creature Race" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Amazing Creature Race" 1:30 pm

January 4, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Prairie Who?" 3:00 pm
"Mystery on the Prairie" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Mystery on the Prairie" 1:30 pm

January 5, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Chameleons On Target" 3:00 pm
"Fossa Palooza" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Fossa Palooza" 1:30 pm

January 6, 2018 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Prairie Who?" 10:30 am

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mini Madagascar" 3:00 pm
"Aye Aye" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Aye Aye" 1:30 pm

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Lemur Stink Fight" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Lemur Stink Fight" 1:30 pm

January 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Golden Bamboo Lemur" 3:00 pm
"Tenrec Treasure Hunt" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Tenrec Treasure Hunt" 1:30 pm

January 11, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Praying Mantis" 3:00 pm
"Capture The Fishmobile" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Capture The Fishmobile" 1:30 pm

January 12, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1" 3:00 pm
"Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2" 3:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2" 1:30 pm

January 13, 2018 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Praying Mantis" 10:30 am