Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for In The Americas with David Yetman (MT)

March 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Colombia: Capital & Coffee" 8:00 am

March 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Brazilian State of Ceara" 8:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Sierra Nevada and the Making of California" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Mata Atlantica: Brazil's Other Rainforest" 7:30 am

March 31, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Brazil's Land of Sand" 8:00 am

April 3, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Lake Superior: Circling The Sweet Water Ocean" 8:00 am

April 4, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Nicaragua: Land of the Shaking Earth Emerges" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Blackfeet and Bison" 7:30 am

April 5, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Pernambuco: Brazil's Other Carnival" 8:00 am

April 6, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"Cuetzalan: The Celebration of San Francisco" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Chesapeake Bay: of Clams and Oysters" 7:30 am

April 7, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Alaska: The Wilderness of the Volcanoes" 8:00 am

April 10, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Reefs, Ruins, and Revivals: Belize's Melting Pot" 8:00 am

April 11, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Yakima: The Quest for Hops" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque" 7:30 am

April 12, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Panama's Wild West" 8:00 am

April 13, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"Argentina's Route 40: from the Steppes to the Lake" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Peoples of Oaxaca and the Arrival of Holy Week" 7:30 am

April 14, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Heart of the Wilderness: Wyoming's Wind River Range" 8:00 am

April 17, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceara, Brazil" 8:00 am

April 18, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Columbia" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Brazilian State of Ceara" 7:30 am

April 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Gift of the Andes: Mendoza, Argentina, and Its Wines" 8:00 am

April 20, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"Coffee and Culture In Oaxaca" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"A Gaucho Gathering In Uruguay" 7:30 am

April 21, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Favelas & Samba: Brazil" 8:00 am

April 24, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"A Gaucho Gathering In Uruguay" 8:00 am

April 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Trinidad and Tobago: Where East Meets West" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Trinidad and Tobago: Where East Meets West" 7:30 am

April 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Mexico City's Markets: A Millennium of Trade" 8:00 am

April 27, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"Brazil's Pernambuco: The Forgotten Interior" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mexico City's Markets: A Millennium of Trade" 7:30 am

April 28, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"The Mata Atlantica: Brazil's Other Rainforest" 8:00 am

May 1, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Blackfeet and Bison" 8:00 am

May 2, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Chesapeake Bay: of Clams and Oysters" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Brazil's Pernambuco: The Forgotten Interior" 7:30 am

May 3, 2017 (Wednesday)

PLUS (2)

"Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque" 8:00 am

May 4, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"Peoples of Oaxaca and the Arrival of Holy Week" 8:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Mata Atlantica: Brazil's Other Rainforest" 7:30 am

May 5, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"The Brazilian State of Ceara" 8:00 am

May 9, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Blackfeet and Bison" 7:30 am

May 11, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Chesapeake Bay: of Clams and Oysters" 7:30 am

May 16, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque" 7:30 am

May 18, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Peoples of Oaxaca and the Arrival of Holy Week" 7:30 am

May 23, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Brazilian State of Ceara" 7:30 am

May 25, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Reefs, Ruins, and Revivals: Belize's Melting Pot" 7:30 am