Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope (MT)

April 24, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"South Korea - A Winter Journey" 7:30 am

April 27, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"South Korea - A Winter Journey" 8:30 pm

April 28, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Hungary, Austria and Germany - Sampling the Danube's Delights" 7:30 am

May 1, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"South Korea - A Winter Journey" 8:30 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Cook Islands - Cultural Paradise" 7:30 am

May 2, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"South Korea - A Winter Journey" 12:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Hungary, Austria and Germany - Sampling the Danube's Delights" 8:30 pm

May 4, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Cook Islands - Cultural Paradise" 8:30 pm

May 5, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Peru - The Amazon and Beyond" 7:30 am

May 8, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Hungary, Austria and Germany - Sampling the Danube's Delights" 8:30 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 1" 7:30 am

May 9, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Hungary, Austria and Germany - Sampling the Danube's Delights" 12:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Peru - The Amazon and Beyond" 8:30 pm

May 11, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 1" 8:30 pm

May 12, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 2" 7:30 am

May 15, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"The Cook Islands - Cultural Paradise" 8:30 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"France - Following The Rhone" 7:30 am

May 16, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"The Cook Islands - Cultural Paradise" 12:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 2" 8:30 pm

May 18, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"France - Following The Rhone" 8:30 pm

May 19, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Ireland - Coast to Coast" 7:30 am

May 20, 2017 (Saturday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Nicaragua - Culturally Rich and Naturally Beautiful" 7:30 am
"Nicaragua - Culturally Rich and Naturally Beautiful" 7:30 pm

May 21, 2017 (Sunday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Land without Limits - The Cariboo-Chilcotin-Coast Region of British Columbia, Canada" 11:30 am

May 22, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Peru - The Amazon and Beyond" 8:30 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"France - Bordeaux" 7:30 am

May 23, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Peru - The Amazon and Beyond" 12:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Ireland - Coast to Coast" 8:30 pm

May 25, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"France - Bordeaux" 8:30 pm

May 26, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Taiwan's Penghu Islands" 7:30 am

May 29, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 1" 8:30 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Portugal - from Porto to Salamanca" 7:30 am

May 30, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 1" 12:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Taiwan's Penghu Islands" 8:30 pm