Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking (MT)

June 2, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Marvimon" 10:30 am

June 3, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"Greenough, Montana - Chef Ben Jones and Rory Schepisi" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Portland Wine Collective" 1:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"North Fork" 7:00 am
"North Fork" 7:00 pm

June 4, 2017 (Sunday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"America's Fruit Basket" 11:00 am

June 9, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"North Fork" 10:30 am

June 10, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"Durham, North Carolina - Andrea and Brendan Reusing" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Flanagan's Farm" 1:00 pm

June 16, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Bartlett Farm" 10:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Los Angeles - Curtis Stone and Francis Derby" 7:30 pm

June 17, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"Washington DC - Mike Isabella and Jennifer Carroll" 10:30 am

PLUS (2)

"Southern Michigan" 1:00 pm

June 18, 2017 (Sunday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Bozeman, Montana - Melissa Harrison and Eduardo Garcia" 7:30 pm

June 19, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Charleston, South Carolina - Mike Lata and Jason Stanhope" 7:30 pm

June 20, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"San Francisco - David Barzelay and Brandon Jew" 7:30 pm

June 21, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Baltimore, Maryland - Duff Goldman and Bryan Voltaggio" 7:30 pm

June 22, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"San Diego, California - Brian MaLarkey and Javier Plascencia" 7:30 pm

June 23, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Homer, Alaska" 10:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Davidson, North Carolina - Joe and Katy Kindred" 7:30 pm

June 24, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"New York - Staten Island" 1:00 pm

June 25, 2017 (Sunday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Charleston, South Carolina - Sean Brock and Benjamin Dennis" 7:30 pm

June 26, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Topping, Virginia - Ryan and Travis Vroxton and chef Dylan Fultineer" 7:30 pm

June 27, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Outstanding in the Field - Chef Oliver Ridgeway" 7:30 pm

June 28, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Greenough, Montana - Chef Ben Jones and Rory Schepisi" 7:30 pm

June 29, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Durham, North Carolina - Andrea and Brendan Reusing" 7:30 pm

June 30, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Oahu, Hawaii" 10:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Washington DC - Mike Isabella and Jennifer Carroll" 7:30 pm

July 1, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Woodland Plantation" 1:00 pm

July 2, 2017 (Sunday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Los Angeles - Curtis Stone and Francis Derby" 7:30 pm

July 3, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Bozeman, Montana - Melissa Harrison and Eduardo Garcia" 7:30 pm

July 4, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Charleston, South Carolina - Mike Lata and Jason Stanhope" 7:30 pm

July 5, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"San Francisco - David Barzelay and Brandon Jew" 7:30 pm

July 6, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Baltimore, Maryland - Duff Goldman and Bryan Voltaggio" 7:30 pm

July 7, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Louisville, Kentucky" 10:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"San Diego, California - Brian MaLarkey and Javier Plascencia" 7:30 pm

July 8, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"America's Fruit Basket" 1:00 pm

July 9, 2017 (Sunday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Davidson, North Carolina - Joe and Katy Kindred" 7:30 pm

July 10, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Charleston, South Carolina - Sean Brock and Benjamin Dennis" 7:30 pm

July 11, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Topping, Virginia - Ryan and Travis Vroxton and chef Dylan Fultineer" 7:30 pm

July 12, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Outstanding in the Field - Chef Oliver Ridgeway" 7:30 pm

July 13, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Greenough, Montana - Chef Ben Jones and Rory Schepisi" 7:30 pm

July 14, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Culinary Institute of America" 10:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Durham, North Carolina - Andrea and Brendan Reusing" 7:30 pm

July 15, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Marvimon" 1:00 pm

July 16, 2017 (Sunday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"America's Fruit Basket" 11:30 am
"Washington DC - Mike Isabella and Jennifer Carroll" 7:30 pm

July 21, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"Miami 2 - Biscayne Bay" 10:30 am

July 22, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"North Fork" 1:00 pm

July 28, 2017 (Friday)

PLUS (2)

"San Antonio, Texas" 10:30 am

July 29, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Bartlett Farm" 1:00 pm