Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Nature Cat (MT)

September 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr. Hide" 3:00 pm
"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day" 12:00 am
"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 4:00 pm

September 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough" 3:00 pm
"Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Birdies!" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 12:00 am
"The Shellersons/Only The Shadow Knows" 4:00 pm

September 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds" 3:00 pm
"Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Shellersons/Only The Shadow Knows" 12:00 am
"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 4:00 pm

September 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay" 3:00 pm
"Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 12:00 am
"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 4:00 pm

September 23, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off" 10:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 12:00 am
"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 4:00 pm

September 24, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 12:00 am
"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 4:00 pm

September 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?" 3:00 pm
"Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 12:00 am
"Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts" 4:00 pm

September 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Woodpecker Picks A Place/Here Comes The Sun" 3:00 pm
"Mud Love/Call It A Night" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts" 12:00 am
"Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints" 4:00 pm

September 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal" 3:00 pm
"The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints" 12:00 am
"Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing" 4:00 pm

September 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party" 3:00 pm
"Playground-Palooza/Small But Big" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing" 12:00 am
"The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds" 4:00 pm

September 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day" 3:00 pm
"Slime Time/Rock Stars" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds" 12:00 am
"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 4:00 pm

September 30, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Playground-Palooza/Small But Big" 10:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 12:00 am
"Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing" 4:00 pm

October 1, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing" 12:00 am
"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 4:00 pm

October 2, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party" 3:00 pm
"Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 12:00 am
"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 2:00 am
"There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr. Hide" 6:00 pm

October 3, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View" 3:00 pm
"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr. Hide" 2:00 am
"Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Birdies!" 6:00 pm

October 4, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward" 3:00 pm
"The Shellersons/Only The Shadow Knows" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Birdies!" 2:00 am
"Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough" 6:00 pm

October 5, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Appily Ever After/Sound Off" 3:00 pm
"Spring Hunter 3000/The Case of the Missing Moon" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough" 2:00 am
"Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off" 6:00 pm

October 6, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!" 3:00 pm
"The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off" 2:00 am
"Spring Hunter 3000/The Case of the Missing Moon" 6:00 pm

October 7, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Spring Hunter 3000/The Case of the Missing Moon" 10:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Spring Hunter 3000/The Case of the Missing Moon" 2:00 am
"Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Birdies!" 6:00 pm

October 8, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Birdies!" 2:00 am
"Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off" 6:00 pm

October 9, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Plants Got The Moves/Magnet Mania" 3:00 pm
"Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off" 2:00 am
"Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!" 6:00 pm

October 10, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 3:00 pm
"Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Pond" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!" 2:00 am
"The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks" 6:00 pm

October 11, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 3:00 pm
"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks" 2:00 am
"Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party" 6:00 pm

October 12, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party" 3:00 pm
"The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party" 2:00 am
"The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day" 6:00 pm

October 13, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 3:00 pm
"The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day" 2:00 am
"Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck" 6:00 pm

October 14, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks" 10:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck" 2:00 am
"Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party" 6:00 pm

October 15, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party" 2:00 am
"The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day" 6:00 pm

October 16, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 3:00 pm
"The Shellersons/Only The Shadow Knows" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day" 2:00 am
"Plants Got The Moves/Magnet Mania" 6:00 pm

October 17, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints" 3:00 pm
"Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Plants Got The Moves/Magnet Mania" 2:00 am
"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 6:00 pm

October 18, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds" 3:00 pm
"Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 2:00 am
"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 6:00 pm

October 19, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr. Hide" 3:00 pm
"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 2:00 am
"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 6:00 pm

October 20, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough" 3:00 pm
"Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Birdies!" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 2:00 am
"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 7:00 pm

October 21, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 10:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 3:00 am
"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 7:00 pm

October 22, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 3:00 am
"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 7:00 pm

October 23, 2017 (Monday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 3:00 am
"Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Pond" 6:00 pm

October 24, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie" 3:00 pm
"Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Pond" 2:00 am
"Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds" 6:00 pm

October 25, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember" 3:00 pm
"Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds" 2:00 am
"Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie" 6:00 pm

October 26, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks" 3:00 pm
"Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie" 2:00 am
"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 6:00 pm

October 27, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!" 3:00 pm
"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 2:00 am
"Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember" 6:00 pm

October 28, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember" 2:00 am
"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 6:00 pm

October 29, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!" 8:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 2:00 am
"Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie" 6:00 pm

October 30, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party" 3:00 pm
"Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie" 2:00 am
"Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?" 6:00 pm

October 31, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 3:00 pm
"Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay" 3:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?" 2:00 am
"Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough" 6:00 pm

November 1, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck" 3:00 pm
"The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks" 3:30 pm

November 2, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 3:00 pm
"Plants Got The Moves/Magnet Mania" 3:30 pm

November 3, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 3:00 pm
"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 3:30 pm

November 4, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Plants Got The Moves/Magnet Mania" 10:30 am

November 5, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web" 8:30 am

November 6, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Pond" 3:00 pm
"The Shellersons/Only The Shadow Knows" 3:30 pm

November 7, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts" 3:00 pm
"Ocean Commotion - Part 1" 3:30 pm

November 8, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints" 3:00 pm
"Ocean Commotion - Part 2" 3:30 pm

November 9, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds" 3:00 pm
"Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing" 3:30 pm

November 10, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr. Hide" 3:00 pm
"Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil" 3:30 pm

November 11, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing" 10:30 am

November 12, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr. Hide" 8:30 am

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough" 3:00 pm
"Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Birdies!" 3:30 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds" 3:00 pm
"Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off" 3:30 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay" 3:00 pm
"Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie" 3:30 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?" 3:00 pm
"Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember" 3:30 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Woodpecker Picks A Place/Here Comes The Sun" 3:00 pm
"Mud Love/Call It A Night" 3:30 pm

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember" 10:30 am

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Woodpecker Picks A Place/Here Comes The Sun" 8:30 am