Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Ready Jet Go! (MT)

September 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Space Junk/Scientific Sean" 7:30 am
"Space Junk/Scientific Sean" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Space Junk/Scientific Sean" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House" 12:30 am
"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 4:30 pm

September 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sunday Drive" 7:30 am
"Sunday Drive" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sunday Drive" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 12:30 am
"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 4:30 pm

September 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize" 7:30 am
"Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 12:30 am
"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 4:30 pm

September 23, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Sunday Drive" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 12:30 am
"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 4:30 pm

September 24, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 12:30 am
"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 4:30 pm

September 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 7:30 am
"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 12:30 am
"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 4:30 pm

September 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 7:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 12:30 am
"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 4:30 pm

September 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 7:30 am
"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 12:30 am
"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 4:30 pm

September 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Mindysphere/Lone Star" 7:30 am
"The Mindysphere/Lone Star" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Mindysphere/Lone Star" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 12:30 am
"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 4:30 pm

September 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Space Race/Jet's Time Machine" 7:30 am
"Space Race/Jet's Time Machine" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Space Race/Jet's Time Machine" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 12:30 am
"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 4:30 pm

September 30, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"The Mindysphere/Lone Star" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 12:30 am
"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 4:30 pm

October 1, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 12:30 am
"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 4:30 pm

October 2, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner" 7:30 am
"Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 12:30 am
"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 2:30 am
"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 6:30 pm

October 3, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory" 7:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 2:30 am
"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 6:30 pm

October 4, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Round and Round/The Plant from Bortron 7" 7:30 am
"Round and Round/The Plant from Bortron 7" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Round and Round/The Plant from Bortron 7" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 2:30 am
"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 6:30 pm

October 5, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 7:30 am
"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 2:30 am
"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 6:30 pm

October 6, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 7:30 am
"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 2:30 am
"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 6:30 pm

October 7, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 2:30 am
"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 6:30 pm

October 8, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 2:30 am
"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 6:30 pm

October 9, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 7:30 am
"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 2:30 am
"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 6:30 pm

October 10, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 7:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 2:30 am
"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 6:30 pm

October 11, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jet's First Halloween" 7:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Jet's First Halloween" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 2:30 am
"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 6:30 pm

October 12, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 7:30 am
"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 2:30 am
"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 6:30 pm

October 13, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 7:30 am
"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 2:30 am
"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 6:30 pm

October 14, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 2:30 am
"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 6:30 pm

October 15, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 2:30 am
"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 6:30 pm

October 16, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jet's First Halloween" 7:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Jet's First Halloween" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 2:30 am
"What's A Satellite/Satellite Selfie" 6:30 pm

October 17, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Just The Right Distance from the Sun/Solar Power Rover" 7:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Just The Right Distance from the Sun/Solar Power Rover" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"What's A Satellite/Satellite Selfie" 2:30 am
"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 6:30 pm

October 18, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 7:30 am
"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 2:30 am
"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 6:30 pm

October 19, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 7:30 am
"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 2:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 6:30 pm

October 20, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jet's First Halloween" 7:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Jet's First Halloween" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jet's First Halloween" 2:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 8:00 pm

October 21, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jet's First Halloween" 4:00 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 8:00 pm

October 22, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jet's First Halloween" 4:00 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 8:00 pm

October 23, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jet's First Halloween" 4:00 am
"Space Junk/Scientific Sean" 6:30 pm

October 24, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 7:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Space Junk/Scientific Sean" 2:30 am
"Sunday Drive" 6:30 pm

October 25, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 7:30 am
"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sunday Drive" 2:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 6:30 pm

October 26, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jet's First Halloween" 7:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Jet's First Halloween" 5:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jet's First Halloween" 2:30 am
"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 6:30 pm

October 27, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 7:30 am
"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 4:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 2:30 am
"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 6:30 pm

October 28, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Jet's First Halloween" 11:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 2:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 6:30 pm

October 29, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jet's First Halloween" 2:30 am
"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 6:30 pm

October 30, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 7:30 am
"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 4:00 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 2:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 6:30 pm

October 31, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Jet's First Halloween" 7:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Jet's First Halloween" 2:30 am
"Jet's First Halloween" 6:30 pm

November 1, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 7:30 am
"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 5:30 am

November 2, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 7:30 am
"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 5:30 am

November 3, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 7:30 am
"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 5:30 am

November 4, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 11:00 am

November 6, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 7:30 am
"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 5:30 am

November 7, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 7:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 5:30 am

November 8, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 7:30 am
"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 5:30 am

November 9, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 7:30 am
"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 5:30 am

November 10, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 7:30 am
"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 5:30 am

November 11, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 11:00 am

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 7:30 am
"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 5:30 am

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 7:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 5:30 am

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 7:30 am
"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 5:30 am

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 7:30 am
"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 5:30 am

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 7:30 am
"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 5:30 am

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 11:00 am

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's A Satellite/Satellite Selfie" 7:30 am
"What's A Satellite/Satellite Selfie" 4:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"What's A Satellite/Satellite Selfie" 5:30 am