Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Ready Jet Go! (PT)

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 6:30 am
"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 5:30 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 6:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Not A Sound/Mindy In Space" 1:30 am
"Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner" 5:30 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 6:30 am
"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner" 1:30 am
"How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory" 5:30 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 6:30 am
"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory" 1:30 am
"Round and Round/The Plant from Bortron 7" 5:30 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 6:30 am
"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Round and Round/The Plant from Bortron 7" 1:30 am
"Just The Right Distance from the Sun/Solar Power Rover" 5:30 pm

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Just The Right Distance from the Sun/Solar Power Rover" 1:30 am
"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 5:30 pm

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 1:30 am
"How Come The Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazillion Stars" 5:30 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's A Satellite/Satellite Selfie" 6:30 am
"What's A Satellite/Satellite Selfie" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"What's A Satellite/Satellite Selfie" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"How Come The Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazillion Stars" 1:30 am
"Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House" 5:30 pm

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Space Junk/Scientific Sean" 6:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Space Junk/Scientific Sean" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House" 1:30 am
"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 5:30 pm

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sunday Drive" 6:30 am
"Sunday Drive" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sunday Drive" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 1:30 am
"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 5:30 pm

November 23, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize" 6:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 1:30 am
"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 5:30 pm

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 6:30 am
"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 1:30 am
"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 5:30 pm

November 25, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 1:30 am
"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 5:30 pm

November 26, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 1:30 am
"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 5:30 pm

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 6:30 am
"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 1:30 am
"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 5:30 pm

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Mindysphere/Lone Star" 6:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Mindysphere/Lone Star" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 1:30 am
"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 5:30 pm

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Space Race/Jet's Time Machine" 6:30 am
"Space Race/Jet's Time Machine" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Space Race/Jet's Time Machine" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 1:30 am
"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 5:30 pm

November 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 6:30 am
"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 1:30 am
"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 5:30 pm

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 6:30 am
"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 1:30 am
"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 5:30 pm

December 2, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 1:30 am
"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 5:30 pm

December 3, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 1:30 am
"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 5:30 pm

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner" 6:30 am
"Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 1:30 am
"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 5:30 pm

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory" 6:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 1:30 am
"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 5:30 pm

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Round and Round/The Plant from Bortron 7" 6:30 am
"Round and Round/The Plant from Bortron 7" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Round and Round/The Plant from Bortron 7" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 1:30 am
"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 5:30 pm

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 6:30 am
"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 1:30 am
"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 5:30 pm

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"How Come The Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazillion Stars" 6:30 am
"How Come The Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazillion Stars" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"How Come The Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazillion Stars" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 1:30 am
"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 5:30 pm

December 9, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base" 10:00 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 1:30 am
"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 5:30 pm

December 10, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 1:30 am
"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 5:30 pm

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 6:30 am
"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 1:30 am
"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 5:30 pm

December 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Just The Right Distance from the Sun/Solar Power Rover" 6:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Just The Right Distance from the Sun/Solar Power Rover" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 1:30 am
"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 5:30 pm

December 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 6:30 am
"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 4:30 am

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 1:30 am
"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 5:30 pm

December 14, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 6:30 am
"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 4:30 am

December 15, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 6:30 am
"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 4:30 am

December 16, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Beep Has The Blues/Chore Day" 10:00 am

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House" 6:30 am
"Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House" 4:30 am

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 6:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2" 4:30 am

December 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 6:30 am
"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office" 4:30 am

December 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 6:30 am
"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 4:30 am

December 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 6:30 am
"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound" 4:30 am

December 23, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 10:00 am

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 6:30 am
"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Holidays In Boxwood Terrace" 4:30 am

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 6:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out" 4:30 am

December 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 6:30 am
"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium" 4:30 am

December 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 6:30 am
"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 4:30 am

December 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 6:30 am
"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 3:00 pm

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...." 4:30 am

December 30, 2017 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report" 10:00 am

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 6:30 am
"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Solar System Bake-Off/Kid-Kart Derby" 4:30 am

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 6:30 am
"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteorite Stand" 4:30 am

January 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 6:30 am
"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol" 4:30 am

January 4, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 6:30 am
"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 4:30 am

January 5, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 6:30 am
"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 4:30 am

January 6, 2018 (Saturday)

PLUS (2)

"Date Night/Face on the Fritz" 4:00 am
"Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss" 10:00 am

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 6:30 am
"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"So Many Moons/Project Pluto" 4:30 am

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 6:30 am
"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits" 4:30 am

January 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 6:30 am
"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery" 4:30 am

January 11, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 6:30 am
"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy" 4:30 am

January 12, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 6:30 am
"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 1:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping" 4:30 am