Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Western Tradition (MT)

March 31, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mesopotamia" 4:30 am

April 3, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"From Bronze to Iron" 4:30 am

April 4, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of Greek Civilization" 4:30 am

April 5, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Greek Thought" 4:30 am

April 6, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alexander The Great" 4:30 am

April 7, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Hellenistic Age" 4:30 am

April 10, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of Rome" 4:30 am

April 11, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Roman Empire" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Dawn of History" 2:00 am
"The Ancient Egyptians" 2:30 am
"The Dawn of History" 2:00 pm
"The Ancient Egyptians" 2:30 pm

April 12, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Early Christianity" 4:30 am

April 13, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of the Church" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mesopotamia" 2:00 am
"From Bronze to Iron" 2:30 am
"Mesopotamia" 2:00 pm
"From Bronze to Iron" 2:30 pm

April 14, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Decline of Rome" 4:30 am

April 17, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Fall of Rome" 4:30 am

April 18, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Byzantine Empire" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Rise of Greek Civilization" 2:00 am
"Greek Thought" 2:30 am
"The Rise of Greek Civilization" 2:00 pm
"Greek Thought" 2:30 pm

April 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Fall of Byzantium" 4:30 am

April 20, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Dark Ages" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Alexander The Great" 2:00 am
"The Hellenistic Age" 2:30 am
"Alexander The Great" 2:00 pm
"The Hellenistic Age" 2:30 pm

April 21, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Age of Charlemagne" 4:30 am

April 24, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Middle Ages" 4:30 am

April 25, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Feudal Order" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Rise of Rome" 2:00 am
"The Roman Empire" 2:30 am
"The Rise of Rome" 2:00 pm
"The Roman Empire" 2:30 pm

April 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Common Life in the Middle Ages" 4:30 am

April 27, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cities and Cathedrals of the Middle Ages" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Early Christianity" 2:00 am
"The Rise of the Church" 2:30 am
"Early Christianity" 2:00 pm
"The Rise of the Church" 2:30 pm

April 28, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Late Middle Ages" 4:30 am

May 1, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The National Monarchies" 4:30 am

May 2, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Renaissance and the Age of Discovery" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Decline of Rome" 2:00 am
"The Fall of Rome" 2:30 am
"The Decline of Rome" 2:00 pm
"The Fall of Rome" 2:30 pm

May 3, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Renaissance and the New World" 4:30 am

May 4, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Reformation" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Byzantine Empire" 2:00 am
"The Fall of Byzantium" 2:30 am
"The Byzantine Empire" 2:00 pm
"The Fall of Byzantium" 2:30 pm

May 5, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of the Middle Class" 4:30 am

May 8, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Wars of Religion" 4:30 am

May 9, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of the Trading Cities" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Dark Ages" 2:00 am
"The Age of Charlemagne" 2:30 am
"The Dark Ages" 2:00 pm
"The Age of Charlemagne" 2:30 pm

May 10, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Age of Absolutism" 4:30 am

May 11, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Absolutism and the Social Contract" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Middle Ages" 2:00 am
"The Feudal Order" 2:30 am
"The Middle Ages" 2:00 pm
"The Feudal Order" 2:30 pm

May 12, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Enlightened Despots" 4:30 am

May 15, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Enlightenment" 4:30 am

May 16, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Enlightenment and Society" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Common Life in the Middle Ages" 2:00 am
"Cities and Cathedrals of the Middle Ages" 2:30 am
"Common Life in the Middle Ages" 2:00 pm
"Cities and Cathedrals of the Middle Ages" 2:30 pm

May 17, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Modern Philosophers" 4:30 am

May 18, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The American Revolution" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Late Middle Ages" 2:00 am
"The National Monarchies" 2:30 am
"The Late Middle Ages" 2:00 pm
"The National Monarchies" 2:30 pm

May 19, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The American Republic" 4:30 am

May 22, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Death of the Old Regime" 4:30 am

May 23, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The French Revolution" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Renaissance and the Age of Discovery" 2:00 am
"The Renaissance and the New World" 2:30 am
"The Renaissance and the Age of Discovery" 2:00 pm
"The Renaissance and the New World" 2:30 pm

May 24, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Industrial Revolution" 4:30 am

May 25, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Industrial World" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Reformation" 2:00 am
"The Rise of the Middle Class" 2:30 am
"The Reformation" 2:00 pm
"The Rise of the Middle Class" 2:30 pm

May 26, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Revolution and the Romantics" 4:30 am

May 29, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Age of the Nation-States" 4:30 am

May 30, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"A New Public" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Wars of Religion" 2:00 am
"The Rise of the Trading Cities" 2:30 am
"The Wars of Religion" 2:00 pm
"The Rise of the Trading Cities" 2:30 pm

May 31, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Fin De Siecle" 4:30 am