Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Western Tradition (MT)

September 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Byzantine Empire" 2:00 am
"The Fall of Byzantium" 2:30 am
"The Byzantine Empire" 2:00 pm
"The Fall of Byzantium" 2:30 pm

September 21, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Dark Ages" 2:00 am
"The Age of Charlemagne" 2:30 am
"The Dark Ages" 2:00 pm
"The Age of Charlemagne" 2:30 pm

September 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Middle Ages" 2:00 am
"The Feudal Order" 2:30 am
"The Middle Ages" 2:00 pm
"The Feudal Order" 2:30 pm

September 28, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Common Life in the Middle Ages" 2:00 am
"Cities and Cathedrals of the Middle Ages" 2:30 am
"Common Life in the Middle Ages" 2:00 pm
"Cities and Cathedrals of the Middle Ages" 2:30 pm

September 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Dawn of History" 4:30 am

October 2, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Ancient Egyptians" 4:30 am

October 3, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mesopotamia" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Late Middle Ages" 2:00 am
"The National Monarchies" 2:30 am
"The Late Middle Ages" 2:00 pm
"The National Monarchies" 2:30 pm

October 4, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"From Bronze to Iron" 4:30 am

October 5, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of Greek Civilization" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Renaissance and the Age of Discovery" 2:00 am
"The Renaissance and the New World" 2:30 am
"The Renaissance and the Age of Discovery" 2:00 pm
"The Renaissance and the New World" 2:30 pm

October 6, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Greek Thought" 4:30 am

October 9, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Alexander The Great" 4:30 am

October 10, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Hellenistic Age" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Reformation" 2:00 am
"The Rise of the Middle Class" 2:30 am
"The Reformation" 2:00 pm
"The Rise of the Middle Class" 2:30 pm

October 11, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of Rome" 4:30 am

October 12, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Roman Empire" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Wars of Religion" 2:00 am
"The Rise of the Trading Cities" 2:30 am
"The Wars of Religion" 2:00 pm
"The Rise of the Trading Cities" 2:30 pm

October 13, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Early Christianity" 4:30 am

October 16, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of the Church" 4:30 am

October 17, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Decline of Rome" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Age of Absolutism" 2:00 am
"Absolutism and the Social Contract" 2:30 am
"The Age of Absolutism" 2:00 pm
"Absolutism and the Social Contract" 2:30 pm

October 18, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Fall of Rome" 4:30 am

October 19, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Byzantine Empire" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Enlightened Despots" 2:00 am
"The Enlightenment" 2:30 am
"The Enlightened Despots" 2:00 pm
"The Enlightenment" 2:30 pm

October 20, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Fall of Byzantium" 4:30 am

October 23, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Dark Ages" 4:30 am

October 24, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Age of Charlemagne" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Enlightenment and Society" 2:00 am
"The Modern Philosophers" 2:30 am
"The Enlightenment and Society" 2:00 pm
"The Modern Philosophers" 2:30 pm

October 25, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Middle Ages" 4:30 am

October 26, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Feudal Order" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The American Revolution" 2:00 am
"The American Republic" 2:30 am
"The American Revolution" 2:00 pm
"The American Republic" 2:30 pm

October 27, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Common Life in the Middle Ages" 4:30 am

October 30, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cities and Cathedrals of the Middle Ages" 4:30 am

October 31, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Late Middle Ages" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Death of the Old Regime" 2:00 am
"The French Revolution" 2:30 am
"The Death of the Old Regime" 2:00 pm
"The French Revolution" 2:30 pm

November 1, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The National Monarchies" 4:30 am

November 2, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Renaissance and the Age of Discovery" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Industrial Revolution" 2:00 am
"The Industrial World" 2:30 am
"The Industrial Revolution" 2:00 pm
"The Industrial World" 2:30 pm

November 3, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Renaissance and the New World" 4:30 am

November 6, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Reformation" 4:30 am

November 7, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of the Middle Class" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Revolution and the Romantics" 2:00 am
"The Age of the Nation-States" 2:30 am
"Revolution and the Romantics" 2:00 pm
"The Age of the Nation-States" 2:30 pm

November 8, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Wars of Religion" 4:30 am

November 9, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Rise of the Trading Cities" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"A New Public" 2:00 am
"Fin De Siecle" 2:30 am
"A New Public" 2:00 pm
"Fin De Siecle" 2:30 pm

November 10, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Age of Absolutism" 4:30 am

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Absolutism and the Social Contract" 4:30 am

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Enlightened Despots" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The First World War and the Rise of Fascism" 2:00 am
"The Second World War" 2:30 am
"The First World War and the Rise of Fascism" 2:00 pm
"The Second World War" 2:30 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Enlightenment" 4:30 am

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Enlightenment and Society" 4:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Cold War" 2:00 am
"Europe and the Third World" 2:30 am
"The Cold War" 2:00 pm
"Europe and the Third World" 2:30 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Modern Philosophers" 4:30 am