Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Western Tradition (PT)

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Enlightenment" 3:30 am

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Enlightenment and Society" 3:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Cold War" 1:00 am
"Europe and the Third World" 1:30 am
"The Cold War" 1:00 pm
"Europe and the Third World" 1:30 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Modern Philosophers" 3:30 am

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The American Revolution" 3:30 am

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The American Republic" 3:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Technological Revolution" 1:00 am
"Toward The Future" 1:30 am
"The Technological Revolution" 1:00 pm
"Toward The Future" 1:30 pm

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Death of the Old Regime" 3:30 am

November 23, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"The French Revolution" 3:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Dawn of History" 1:00 pm
"The Ancient Egyptians" 1:30 pm

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Industrial Revolution" 3:30 am

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Industrial World" 3:30 am

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Revolution and the Romantics" 3:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mesopotamia" 1:00 pm
"From Bronze to Iron" 1:30 pm

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Age of the Nation-States" 3:30 am

November 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"A New Public" 3:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Rise of Greek Civilization" 1:00 pm
"Greek Thought" 1:30 pm

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Fin De Siecle" 3:30 am

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The First World War and the Rise of Fascism" 3:30 am

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Second World War" 3:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Alexander The Great" 1:00 pm
"The Hellenistic Age" 1:30 pm

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Cold War" 3:30 am

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Europe and the Third World" 3:30 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Rise of Rome" 1:00 pm
"The Roman Empire" 1:30 pm

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Technological Revolution" 3:30 am

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Toward The Future" 3:30 am

December 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Early Christianity" 1:00 pm
"The Rise of the Church" 1:30 pm

December 14, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Decline of Rome" 1:00 pm
"The Fall of Rome" 1:30 pm

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Byzantine Empire" 1:00 pm
"The Fall of Byzantium" 1:30 pm

December 21, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Dark Ages" 1:00 pm
"The Age of Charlemagne" 1:30 pm

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Middle Ages" 1:00 pm
"The Feudal Order" 1:30 pm

December 28, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Common Life in the Middle Ages" 1:00 pm
"Cities and Cathedrals of the Middle Ages" 1:30 pm

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Late Middle Ages" 1:00 pm
"The National Monarchies" 1:30 pm

January 4, 2018 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Renaissance and the Age of Discovery" 1:00 pm
"The Renaissance and the New World" 1:30 pm

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Reformation" 1:00 pm
"The Rise of the Middle Class" 1:30 pm

January 11, 2018 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Wars of Religion" 1:00 pm
"The Rise of the Trading Cities" 1:30 pm