Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Arthur (MT)

September 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 6:30 am
"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 3:00 am
"Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky" 3:30 am
"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 6:00 am
"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 6:30 am
"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 7:00 pm
"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 7:30 pm

September 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Swept Away/Germophobia" 6:30 am
"Swept Away/Germophobia" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 3:00 am
"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 3:30 am
"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 6:00 am
"The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)" 6:30 am
"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 7:00 pm
"The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)" 7:30 pm

September 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In" 6:30 am
"Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 3:00 am
"The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)" 3:30 am
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 6:00 am
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 6:30 am
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 7:00 pm
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 7:30 pm

September 23, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 3:00 am
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 3:30 am
"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 6:00 am
"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 6:30 am
"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 7:00 pm
"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 7:30 pm

September 24, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 3:00 am
"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 3:30 am
"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 6:00 am
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 6:30 am
"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 7:00 pm
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 7:30 pm

September 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on a Train" 6:30 am
"Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on a Train" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 3:00 am
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 3:30 am
"He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble" 6:00 am
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 6:30 am
"He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble" 7:00 pm
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 7:30 pm

September 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools" 6:30 am
"The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble" 3:00 am
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 3:30 am
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 6:00 am
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 6:30 am
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 7:00 pm
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 7:30 pm

September 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!" 6:30 am
"D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 3:00 am
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 3:30 am
"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 6:00 am
"The Election/Francine Goes to War" 6:30 am
"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 7:00 pm
"The Election/Francine Goes to War" 7:30 pm

September 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Big Brother Binky, Parts I & II" 6:30 am
"Big Brother Binky, Parts I & II" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 3:00 am
"The Election/Francine Goes to War" 3:30 am
"Sleep No More/Pet Peeved" 6:00 am
"The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau" 6:30 am
"Sleep No More/Pet Peeved" 7:00 pm
"The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau" 7:30 pm

September 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry" 6:30 am
"D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Sleep No More/Pet Peeved" 3:00 am
"The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau" 3:30 am
"Just Desserts/The Big Dig" 6:00 am
"Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature" 6:30 am
"Just Desserts/The Big Dig" 7:00 pm
"Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature" 7:30 pm

September 30, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Just Desserts/The Big Dig" 3:00 am
"Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature" 3:30 am
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 6:00 am
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 6:30 am
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 7:00 pm
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 7:30 pm

October 1, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 3:00 am
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 3:30 am
"The Election/Francine Goes to War" 6:00 am
"Just Desserts/The Big Dig" 6:30 am
"The Election/Francine Goes to War" 7:00 pm
"Just Desserts/The Big Dig" 7:30 pm

October 2, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot" 6:30 am
"The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Election/Francine Goes to War" 5:00 am
"Just Desserts/The Big Dig" 5:30 am
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 8:00 am
"Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest" 8:30 am
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 9:00 pm
"Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest" 9:30 pm

October 3, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 6:30 am
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 5:00 am
"Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest" 5:30 am
"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 8:00 am
"Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success" 8:30 am
"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 9:00 pm
"Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success" 9:30 pm

October 4, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 6:30 am
"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 5:00 am
"Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success" 5:30 am
"Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs & Babies" 8:00 am
"Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Clarinet?" 8:30 am
"Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs & Babies" 9:00 pm
"Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Clarinet?" 9:30 pm

October 5, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic" 6:30 am
"Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs & Babies" 5:00 am
"Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Clarinet?" 5:30 am
"The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos" 8:00 am
"Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap" 8:30 am
"The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos" 9:00 pm
"Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap" 9:30 pm

October 6, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout" 6:30 am
"The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos" 5:00 am
"Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap" 5:30 am
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 8:00 am
"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 8:30 am

October 7, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs & Babies" 8:00 am
"The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos" 8:30 am

October 8, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 8:00 am
"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 8:30 am

October 9, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)" 6:30 am
"Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Boy with His Head in the Clouds/More!" 8:00 am
"Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls" 8:30 am
"The Boy with His Head in the Clouds/More!" 9:00 pm
"Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls" 9:30 pm

October 10, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"MacFrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky" 6:30 am
"MacFrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Boy with His Head in the Clouds/More!" 5:00 am
"Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls" 5:30 am
"The Good Sport/Crushed" 8:00 am
"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 8:30 am
"The Good Sport/Crushed" 9:00 pm
"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 9:30 pm

October 11, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims with the Fishes" 6:30 am
"When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims with the Fishes" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Good Sport/Crushed" 5:00 am
"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 5:30 am
"Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan" 8:00 am
"Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy" 8:30 am
"Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan" 9:00 pm
"Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy" 9:30 pm

October 12, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker" 6:30 am
"Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan" 5:00 am
"Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy" 5:30 am
"Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)" 8:00 am
"To Tibble The Truth/Waiting to Go" 8:30 am
"Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)" 9:00 pm
"To Tibble The Truth/Waiting to Go" 9:30 pm

October 13, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova" 6:30 am
"Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)" 5:00 am
"To Tibble The Truth/Waiting to Go" 5:30 am
"Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13th" 8:00 am
"Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues" 8:30 am
"Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13th" 9:30 pm

October 14, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13th" 5:30 am
"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 8:00 am
"Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy" 8:30 am
"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 9:30 pm

October 15, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 5:30 am
"Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)" 8:00 am
"To Tibble The Truth/Waiting to Go" 8:30 am
"Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)" 9:30 pm

October 16, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot" 6:30 am
"The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)" 5:30 am
"Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)" 8:00 am
"Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel" 8:30 am
"Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)" 9:00 pm
"Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel" 9:30 pm

October 17, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea" 6:30 am
"Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)" 5:00 am
"Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel" 5:30 am
"All About D.W./Blockheads" 8:00 am
"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 8:30 am
"All About D.W./Blockheads" 9:00 pm
"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 9:30 pm

October 18, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Arthur Unravels/All The Rage" 6:30 am
"Arthur Unravels/All The Rage" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"All About D.W./Blockheads" 5:00 am
"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 5:30 am
"Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast" 8:00 am
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 8:30 am
"Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast" 9:00 pm
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 9:30 pm

October 19, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home" 6:30 am
"Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast" 5:00 am
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 5:30 am
"Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder" 8:00 am
"Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale" 8:30 am
"Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder" 9:00 pm
"Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale" 9:30 pm

October 20, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind" 6:30 am
"I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder" 5:00 am
"Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale" 5:30 am
"Fern And The Case Of The Stolen Story/sue Ellen Vegges Out" 8:00 am
"So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever" 8:30 am

October 21, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 8:00 am
"Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder" 8:30 am

October 22, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale" 8:00 am
"Fern And The Case Of The Stolen Story/sue Ellen Vegges Out" 8:30 am

October 23, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard" 6:30 am
"Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard" 1:30 pm

October 24, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright" 6:30 am
"Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 8:00 am
"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 8:30 am
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 9:00 pm
"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 9:30 pm

October 25, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 6:30 am
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 5:00 am
"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 5:30 am

October 26, 2017 (Thursday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 8:00 am
"D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch" 8:30 am
"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 9:00 pm
"D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch" 9:30 pm

October 27, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 6:30 am
"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 1:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 5:00 am
"D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch" 5:30 am

October 28, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 8:00 am
"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 8:30 am

October 29, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 8:00 am
"D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch" 8:30 am

October 30, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 6:30 am
"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 1:30 pm

October 31, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked" 6:30 am
"What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked" 1:30 pm

November 1, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright" 6:30 am
"Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright" 1:30 pm

November 2, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T." 6:30 am
"To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T." 1:30 pm

November 3, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies" 6:30 am
"Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies" 1:30 pm

November 6, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies" 6:30 am
"The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies" 1:30 pm

November 7, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel" 6:30 am
"Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel" 1:30 pm

November 8, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 6:30 am
"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 1:30 pm

November 9, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)" 6:30 am
"Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)" 1:30 pm

November 10, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale" 6:30 am
"Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale" 1:30 pm

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Show Off/Dog's Best Friend" 6:30 am
"Show Off/Dog's Best Friend" 1:30 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs" 6:30 am
"Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs" 1:30 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"All Thumbs/Kidonia" 6:30 am
"All Thumbs/Kidonia" 1:30 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite" 6:30 am
"Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite" 1:30 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 6:30 am
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 1:30 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!" 6:30 am