Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Arthur (PT)

November 18, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real" 7:00 am
"The Case of the Girl with the Long Face/The Substitute Arthur" 7:30 am

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It" 7:00 am
"Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation" 7:30 am

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!" 5:30 am
"Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Postcards from Buster, Parts I & II" 7:00 am
"Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess" 7:30 am
"Postcards from Buster, Parts I & II" 8:00 pm
"Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess" 8:30 pm

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!" 5:30 am
"The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!" 12:30 pm
"The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Postcards from Buster, Parts I & II" 4:00 am
"Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess" 4:30 am
"Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley" 7:00 am
"Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real" 7:30 am
"Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley" 8:00 pm
"Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real" 8:30 pm

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler" 5:30 am
"Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley" 4:00 am
"Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real" 4:30 am
"Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!" 7:00 am
"Muffy's Art Attack/Tales from the Crib" 7:30 am
"Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!" 8:00 pm
"Muffy's Art Attack/Tales from the Crib" 8:30 pm

November 23, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It" 5:30 am
"Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!" 4:00 am
"Muffy's Art Attack/Tales from the Crib" 4:30 am
"Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real" 7:00 am
"The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required" 7:30 am
"Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real" 8:00 pm
"The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required" 8:30 pm

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation" 5:30 am
"Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real" 4:00 am
"The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required" 4:30 am
"Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars" 7:00 am
"Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2" 7:30 am

November 25, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!" 7:00 am
"Muffy's Art Attack/Tales from the Crib" 7:30 am

November 26, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required" 7:00 am
"Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars" 7:30 am

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!" 5:30 am
"Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!" 12:30 pm
"Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Big Horns George/Bleep" 7:00 am
"Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here" 7:30 am
"Big Horns George/Bleep" 8:00 pm
"Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here" 8:30 pm

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2" 5:30 am
"Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2" 12:30 pm
"Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Big Horns George/Bleep" 4:00 am
"Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here" 4:30 am
"Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course" 7:00 am
"Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales" 7:30 am
"Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course" 8:00 pm
"Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales" 8:30 pm

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here" 5:30 am
"Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here" 12:30 pm
"Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course" 4:00 am
"Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales" 4:30 am
"Carried Away/Dueling Detectives" 7:00 am
"Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top" 7:30 am
"Carried Away/Dueling Detectives" 8:00 pm
"Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top" 8:30 pm

November 30, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Carried Away/Dueling Detectives" 5:30 am
"Carried Away/Dueling Detectives" 12:30 pm
"Carried Away/Dueling Detectives" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Carried Away/Dueling Detectives" 4:00 am
"Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top" 4:30 am
"Arthur Weighs in/the Law of the Jungle Gym" 7:00 am
"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 7:30 am
"Arthur Weighs in/the Law of the Jungle Gym" 8:00 pm
"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 8:30 pm

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky" 5:30 am
"Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky" 12:30 pm
"Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Arthur Weighs in/the Law of the Jungle Gym" 4:00 am
"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 4:30 am
"Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky" 7:00 am
"Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy" 7:30 am
"Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky" 8:00 pm
"Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy" 8:30 pm

December 2, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky" 4:00 am
"Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy" 4:30 am
"Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales" 7:00 am
"Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top" 7:30 am
"Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales" 8:00 pm
"Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top" 8:30 pm

December 3, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales" 4:00 am
"Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top" 4:30 am
"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 7:00 am
"Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy" 7:30 am
"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 8:00 pm
"Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy" 8:30 pm

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 5:30 am
"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 12:30 pm
"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter" 4:00 am
"Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy" 4:30 am
"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 7:00 am
"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 7:30 am
"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 8:00 pm
"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 8:30 pm

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)" 5:30 am
"The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)" 12:30 pm
"The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing" 4:00 am
"Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie" 4:30 am
"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 7:00 am
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 7:30 am
"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 8:00 pm
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 8:30 pm

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 5:30 am
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 12:30 pm
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties" 4:00 am
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 4:30 am
"Lights, Camera.... Opera!/All Worked Up" 7:00 am
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 7:30 am
"Lights, Camera.... Opera!/All Worked Up" 8:00 pm
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 8:30 pm

December 7, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 5:30 am
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 12:30 pm
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Lights, Camera.... Opera!/All Worked Up" 4:00 am
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 4:30 am
"He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble" 7:00 am
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 7:30 am
"He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble" 8:00 pm
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 8:30 pm

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 5:30 am
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 12:30 pm
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble" 4:00 am
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 4:30 am
"Arthur Makes Waves/It Came from Beyond" 7:00 am
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 7:30 am
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 8:30 pm

December 9, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 4:30 am
"Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth" 7:00 am
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 7:30 am
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 8:30 pm

December 10, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 4:30 am
"Arthur Makes Waves/It Came from Beyond" 7:00 am
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 7:30 am
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 8:30 pm

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan" 5:30 am
"Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan" 12:30 pm
"Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 4:30 am
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 7:00 am
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 7:30 am
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 8:00 pm
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 8:30 pm

December 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 5:30 am
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 12:30 pm
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 4:00 am
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 4:30 am
"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 7:00 am
"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 7:30 am
"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 8:00 pm
"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 8:30 pm

December 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy" 5:30 am
"Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy" 12:30 pm
"Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 4:00 am
"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 4:30 am
"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 7:00 am
"Three's A Crowd/A Is for Angry" 7:30 am
"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 8:00 pm
"Three's A Crowd/A Is for Angry" 8:30 pm

December 14, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 5:30 am
"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 12:30 pm
"Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 4:00 am
"Three's A Crowd/A Is for Angry" 4:30 am
"The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse" 7:00 am
"D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker" 7:30 am
"The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse" 8:00 pm
"D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker" 8:30 pm

December 15, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues" 5:30 am
"Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues" 12:30 pm
"Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse" 4:00 am
"D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker" 4:30 am
"Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues" 7:00 am
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 7:30 am

December 16, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2" 7:00 am
"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 7:30 am

December 17, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 7:00 am
"The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse" 7:30 am

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Prunella Sees The Light/Return of the Snowball" 5:30 am
"Prunella Sees The Light/Return of the Snowball" 12:30 pm
"Prunella Sees The Light/Return of the Snowball" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Is That Kosher/Never Never Never" 7:00 am
"D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry" 7:30 am
"Is That Kosher/Never Never Never" 8:00 pm
"D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry" 8:30 pm

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success" 5:30 am
"Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success" 12:30 pm
"Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Is That Kosher/Never Never Never" 4:00 am
"D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry" 4:30 am
"For The Birds/Ungifted" 7:00 am
"The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot" 7:30 am
"For The Birds/Ungifted" 8:00 pm
"The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot" 8:30 pm

December 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap" 5:30 am
"Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap" 12:30 pm
"Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"For The Birds/Ungifted" 4:00 am
"The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot" 4:30 am
"The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker" 7:00 am
"War of the Worms/I Owe You One" 7:30 am
"The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker" 8:00 pm
"War of the Worms/I Owe You One" 8:30 pm

December 21, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls" 5:30 am
"Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls" 12:30 pm
"Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker" 4:00 am
"War of the Worms/I Owe You One" 4:30 am
"The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand" 7:00 am
"Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic" 7:30 am
"The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand" 8:00 pm
"Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic" 8:30 pm

December 22, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Happy Anniversary, Parts I & II" 5:30 am
"Happy Anniversary, Parts I & II" 12:30 pm
"Happy Anniversary, Parts I & II" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand" 4:00 am
"Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic" 4:30 am
"The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout" 7:00 am
"Silent Treatment/Kung Fool" 7:30 am
"The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout" 8:30 pm

December 23, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout" 4:30 am
"For The Birds/Ungifted" 7:00 am
"The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker" 7:30 am
"For The Birds/Ungifted" 8:30 pm

December 24, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"For The Birds/Ungifted" 4:30 am
"The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand" 7:00 am
"The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout" 7:30 am
"The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand" 8:30 pm

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets" 5:30 am
"Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets" 12:30 pm
"Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand" 4:30 am
"Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked" 7:00 am
"MacFrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky" 7:30 am
"Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked" 8:00 pm
"MacFrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky" 8:30 pm

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order" 5:30 am
"D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order" 12:30 pm
"D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked" 4:00 am
"MacFrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky" 4:30 am
"No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending" 7:00 am
"When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims with the Fishes" 7:30 am
"No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending" 8:00 pm
"When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims with the Fishes" 8:30 pm

December 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots" 5:30 am
"Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots" 12:30 pm
"Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending" 4:00 am
"When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims with the Fishes" 4:30 am
"Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secret Guardians" 7:00 am
"Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker" 7:30 am
"Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secret Guardians" 8:00 pm
"Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker" 8:30 pm

December 28, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 5:30 am
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 12:30 pm
"Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secret Guardians" 4:00 am
"Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker" 4:30 am
"Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood" 7:00 am
"Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova" 7:30 am
"Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood" 8:00 pm
"Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova" 8:30 pm

December 29, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 5:30 am
"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 12:30 pm
"Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood" 4:00 am
"Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova" 4:30 am
"The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report" 7:00 am
"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 7:30 am
"The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report" 8:00 pm
"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 8:30 pm

December 30, 2017 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report" 4:00 am
"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 4:30 am
"The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report" 7:00 am
"Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secret Guardians" 7:30 am
"The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report" 8:00 pm
"Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secret Guardians" 8:30 pm

December 31, 2017 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report" 4:00 am
"Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secret Guardians" 4:30 am
"Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova" 7:00 am
"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 7:30 am
"Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova" 8:00 pm
"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 8:30 pm

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 5:30 am
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 12:30 pm
"Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova" 4:00 am
"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 4:30 am
"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 7:00 am
"The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot" 7:30 am
"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 8:00 pm
"The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot" 8:30 pm

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 5:30 am
"Swept Away/Germophobia" 12:30 pm
"That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve" 4:00 am
"The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot" 4:30 am
"Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing" 7:00 am
"Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush" 7:30 am
"Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing" 8:00 pm
"Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush" 8:30 pm

January 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 5:30 am
"Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners" 12:30 pm
"Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing" 4:00 am
"Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush" 4:30 am
"Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny" 7:00 am
"Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea" 7:30 am
"Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny" 8:00 pm
"Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea" 8:30 pm

January 4, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 5:30 am
"Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In" 12:30 pm
"Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny" 4:00 am
"Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea" 4:30 am
"Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy and the Big Bad Blog" 7:00 am
"Arthur Unravels/All The Rage" 7:30 am
"Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy and the Big Bad Blog" 8:00 pm
"Arthur Unravels/All The Rage" 8:30 pm

January 5, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 5:30 am
"Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret" 12:30 pm
"The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy and the Big Bad Blog" 4:00 am
"Arthur Unravels/All The Rage" 4:30 am
"D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa" 7:00 am
"Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home" 7:30 am
"D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa" 8:00 pm
"Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home" 8:30 pm

January 6, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa" 4:00 am
"Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home" 4:30 am
"Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing" 7:00 am
"Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea" 7:30 am
"Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing" 8:00 pm
"Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea" 8:30 pm

January 7, 2018 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing" 4:00 am
"Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea" 4:30 am
"Arthur Unravels/All The Rage" 7:00 am
"D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa" 7:30 am
"Arthur Unravels/All The Rage" 8:00 pm
"D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa" 8:30 pm

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on a Train" 5:30 am
"Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on a Train" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Arthur Unravels/All The Rage" 4:00 am
"D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa" 4:30 am
"Fifteen - Parts I & II" 7:00 am
"I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind" 7:30 am
"Fifteen - Parts I & II" 8:00 pm
"I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind" 8:30 pm

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!" 5:30 am
"Big Brother Binky, Parts I & II" 12:30 pm
"D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Fifteen - Parts I & II" 4:00 am
"I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind" 4:30 am
"Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland" 7:00 am
"Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard" 7:30 am
"Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland" 8:00 pm
"Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard" 8:30 pm

January 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Is That Kosher/Never Never Never" 5:30 am
"D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry" 12:30 pm
"Is That Kosher/Never Never Never" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland" 4:00 am
"Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard" 4:30 am
"To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T." 7:00 am
"Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catastrophe" 7:30 am
"To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T." 8:00 pm
"Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catastrophe" 8:30 pm

January 11, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"For The Birds/Ungifted" 5:30 am
"The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot" 12:30 pm
"For The Birds/Ungifted" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T." 4:00 am
"Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catastrophe" 4:30 am
"Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?" 7:00 am
"Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies" 7:30 am
"Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?" 8:00 pm
"Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies" 8:30 pm

January 12, 2018 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker" 5:30 am
"War of the Worms/I Owe You One" 12:30 pm
"The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?" 4:00 am
"Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies" 4:30 am
"Buster's Garden of Grief/Through The Looking Glasses" 7:00 am
"The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies" 7:30 am
"Buster's Garden of Grief/Through The Looking Glasses" 8:00 pm
"The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies" 8:30 pm

January 13, 2018 (Saturday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Buster's Garden of Grief/Through The Looking Glasses" 4:00 am
"The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies" 4:30 am
"Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland" 7:00 am
"To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T." 7:30 am
"Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland" 8:00 pm
"To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T." 8:30 pm

January 14, 2018 (Sunday)

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland" 4:00 am
"To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T." 4:30 am
"Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?" 7:00 am
"The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies" 7:30 am
"Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?" 8:00 pm
"The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies" 8:30 pm

January 15, 2018 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand" 5:30 am
"Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic" 12:30 pm
"The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?" 4:00 am
"The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies" 4:30 am
"Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)" 7:00 am
"Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel" 7:30 am
"Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)" 8:00 pm
"Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel" 8:30 pm

January 16, 2018 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout" 5:30 am
"Silent Treatment/Kung Fool" 12:30 pm
"The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)" 4:00 am
"Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel" 4:30 am
"All About D.W./Blockheads" 7:00 am
"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 7:30 am
"All About D.W./Blockheads" 8:00 pm
"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 8:30 pm

January 17, 2018 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked" 5:30 am
"MacFrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky" 12:30 pm
"Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"All About D.W./Blockheads" 4:00 am
"Get Smart/Baby Steps" 4:30 am
"Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast" 7:00 am
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 7:30 am
"Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast" 8:00 pm
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 8:30 pm

January 18, 2018 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending" 5:30 am
"When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims with the Fishes" 12:30 pm
"No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending" 4:30 pm

KIDS (Cable-only)

"Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast" 4:00 am
"The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess" 4:30 am
"Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder" 7:00 am
"Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale" 7:30 am
"Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder" 8:00 pm
"Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale" 8:30 pm