Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Earth Revealed: Introductory Geology (MT)

August 1, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Down to Earth" 4:00 am

August 2, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Restless Planet" 4:00 am

August 3, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Earth's Interior" 4:00 am

August 4, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Sea Floor" 4:00 am

August 7, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Birth of a Theory" 4:00 am

August 8, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Plate Dynamics" 4:00 am

August 9, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 4:00 am

August 10, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Earth's Structures" 4:00 am

August 11, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Earthquakes" 4:00 am

August 14, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Geologic Time" 4:00 am

August 15, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Evolution Through Time" 4:00 am

August 16, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 4:00 am

August 17, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Volcanism" 4:00 am

August 18, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 4:00 am

August 21, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Weathering and Soils" 4:00 am

August 22, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mass Wasting" 4:00 am

August 23, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Down to Earth" 3:00 am
"The Restless Planet" 3:30 am
"Down to Earth" 3:00 pm
"The Restless Planet" 3:30 pm

August 24, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Metamorphic Rocks" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Earth's Interior" 3:00 am
"The Sea Floor" 3:30 am
"Earth's Interior" 3:00 pm
"The Sea Floor" 3:30 pm

August 25, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Birth of a Theory" 3:00 am
"Plate Dynamics" 3:30 am
"The Birth of a Theory" 3:00 pm
"Plate Dynamics" 3:30 pm

August 28, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 3:00 am
"Earth's Structures" 3:30 am
"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 3:00 pm
"Earth's Structures" 3:30 pm

August 29, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Groundwater" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Earthquakes" 3:00 am
"Geologic Time" 3:30 am
"Earthquakes" 3:00 pm
"Geologic Time" 3:30 pm

August 30, 2017 (Wednesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Evolution Through Time" 3:00 am
"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 3:30 am
"Evolution Through Time" 3:00 pm
"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 3:30 pm

August 31, 2017 (Thursday)

IDAHO (1)

"Glaciers" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Volcanism" 3:00 am
"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 3:30 am
"Volcanism" 3:00 pm
"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 3:30 pm

September 1, 2017 (Friday)

IDAHO (1)

"Waves, Beaches and Coasts" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Weathering and Soils" 3:00 am
"Mass Wasting" 3:30 am
"Weathering and Soils" 3:00 pm
"Mass Wasting" 3:30 pm

September 4, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Living with Earth (Pt. 1)" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 3:00 am
"Metamorphic Rocks" 3:30 am
"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 3:00 pm
"Metamorphic Rocks" 3:30 pm

September 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

IDAHO (1)

"Living with Earth (Pt. 2)" 4:00 am

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 3:00 am
"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 3:30 am
"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 3:00 pm
"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 3:30 pm

September 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Groundwater" 3:00 am
"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 3:30 am
"Groundwater" 3:00 pm
"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 3:30 pm

September 7, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Glaciers" 3:00 am
"Waves, Beaches and Coasts" 3:30 am
"Glaciers" 3:00 pm
"Waves, Beaches and Coasts" 3:30 pm

September 8, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Living with Earth (Pt. 1)" 3:00 am
"Living with Earth (Pt. 2)" 3:30 am
"Living with Earth (Pt. 1)" 3:00 pm
"Living with Earth (Pt. 2)" 3:30 pm