Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Earth Revealed: Introductory Geology (MT)

November 6, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Down to Earth" 3:00 am
"The Restless Planet" 3:30 am
"Down to Earth" 3:00 pm
"The Restless Planet" 3:30 pm

November 7, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Earth's Interior" 3:00 am
"The Sea Floor" 3:30 am
"Earth's Interior" 3:00 pm
"The Sea Floor" 3:30 pm

November 8, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Birth of a Theory" 3:00 am
"Plate Dynamics" 3:30 am
"The Birth of a Theory" 3:00 pm
"Plate Dynamics" 3:30 pm

November 9, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 3:00 am
"Earth's Structures" 3:30 am
"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 3:00 pm
"Earth's Structures" 3:30 pm

November 10, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Earthquakes" 3:00 am
"Geologic Time" 3:30 am
"Earthquakes" 3:00 pm
"Geologic Time" 3:30 pm

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Evolution Through Time" 3:00 am
"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 3:30 am
"Evolution Through Time" 3:00 pm
"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 3:30 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Volcanism" 3:00 am
"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 3:30 am
"Volcanism" 3:00 pm
"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 3:30 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Weathering and Soils" 3:00 am
"Mass Wasting" 3:30 am
"Weathering and Soils" 3:00 pm
"Mass Wasting" 3:30 pm

November 16, 2017 (Thursday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 3:00 am
"Metamorphic Rocks" 3:30 am
"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 3:00 pm
"Metamorphic Rocks" 3:30 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 3:00 am
"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 3:30 am
"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 3:00 pm
"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 3:30 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Groundwater" 3:00 am
"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 3:30 am
"Groundwater" 3:00 pm
"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 3:30 pm