Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Earth Revealed: Introductory Geology (PT)

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 2:00 am
"Earth's Structures" 2:30 am
"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 2:00 pm
"Earth's Structures" 2:30 pm

November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Earthquakes" 2:00 am
"Geologic Time" 2:30 am
"Earthquakes" 2:00 pm
"Geologic Time" 2:30 pm

November 17, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Evolution Through Time" 2:00 am
"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 2:30 am
"Evolution Through Time" 2:00 pm
"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 2:30 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Volcanism" 2:00 am
"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 2:30 am
"Volcanism" 2:00 pm
"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 2:30 pm

November 22, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Weathering and Soils" 2:00 am
"Mass Wasting" 2:30 am
"Weathering and Soils" 2:00 pm
"Mass Wasting" 2:30 pm

November 24, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 2:00 am
"Metamorphic Rocks" 2:30 am
"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 2:00 pm
"Metamorphic Rocks" 2:30 pm

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 2:00 am
"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 2:30 am
"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 2:00 pm
"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 2:30 pm

November 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Groundwater" 2:00 am
"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 2:30 am
"Groundwater" 2:00 pm
"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 2:30 pm

December 1, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Glaciers" 2:00 am
"Waves, Beaches and Coasts" 2:30 am
"Glaciers" 2:00 pm
"Waves, Beaches and Coasts" 2:30 pm

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Living with Earth (Pt. 1)" 2:00 am
"Living with Earth (Pt. 2)" 2:30 am
"Living with Earth (Pt. 1)" 2:00 pm
"Living with Earth (Pt. 2)" 2:30 pm

December 6, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Down to Earth" 2:00 am
"The Restless Planet" 2:30 am
"Down to Earth" 2:00 pm
"The Restless Planet" 2:30 pm

December 8, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Earth's Interior" 2:00 am
"The Sea Floor" 2:30 am
"Earth's Interior" 2:00 pm
"The Sea Floor" 2:30 pm

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Birth of a Theory" 2:00 am
"Plate Dynamics" 2:30 am
"The Birth of a Theory" 2:00 pm
"Plate Dynamics" 2:30 pm

December 13, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 2:00 am
"Earth's Structures" 2:30 am
"Mountain Building and the Growth of Continents" 2:00 pm
"Earth's Structures" 2:30 pm

December 15, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Earthquakes" 2:00 am
"Geologic Time" 2:30 am
"Earthquakes" 2:00 pm
"Geologic Time" 2:30 pm

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Evolution Through Time" 2:00 am
"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 2:30 am
"Evolution Through Time" 2:00 pm
"Minerals: The Materials of Earth" 2:30 pm

December 20, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Volcanism" 2:00 am
"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 2:30 am
"Volcanism" 2:00 pm
"Intrusive Igneous Rocks" 2:30 pm

December 22, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Weathering and Soils" 2:00 am
"Mass Wasting" 2:30 am
"Weathering and Soils" 2:00 pm
"Mass Wasting" 2:30 pm

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 2:00 am
"Metamorphic Rocks" 2:30 am
"Sedimentary Rocks: The Key to Past Environments" 2:00 pm
"Metamorphic Rocks" 2:30 pm

December 27, 2017 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 2:00 am
"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 2:30 am
"Running Water: Erosion and Deposition" 2:00 pm
"Running Water: Landform Evolution" 2:30 pm

December 29, 2017 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Groundwater" 2:00 am
"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 2:30 am
"Groundwater" 2:00 pm
"Wind, Dust and Deserts" 2:30 pm

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Glaciers" 2:00 am
"Waves, Beaches and Coasts" 2:30 am
"Glaciers" 2:00 pm
"Waves, Beaches and Coasts" 2:30 pm

January 3, 2018 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Living with Earth (Pt. 1)" 2:00 am
"Living with Earth (Pt. 2)" 2:30 am
"Living with Earth (Pt. 1)" 2:00 pm
"Living with Earth (Pt. 2)" 2:30 pm

January 5, 2018 (Friday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Down to Earth" 2:00 am
"The Restless Planet" 2:30 am
"Down to Earth" 2:00 pm
"The Restless Planet" 2:30 pm

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"Earth's Interior" 2:00 am
"The Sea Floor" 2:30 am
"Earth's Interior" 2:00 pm
"The Sea Floor" 2:30 pm

January 10, 2018 (Wednesday)

LEARN/CREATE (3)

"The Birth of a Theory" 2:00 am
"Plate Dynamics" 2:30 am
"The Birth of a Theory" 2:00 pm
"Plate Dynamics" 2:30 pm