Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Independent Lens (MT)

March 25, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Bad Kids" 2:00 am

March 26, 2017 (Sunday)

WORLD (4)

"Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb Vs. Gravity" 7:00 pm
"Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb Vs. Gravity" 11:00 pm

March 27, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ovarian Psycos" 10:00 pm

WORLD (4)

"Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb Vs. Gravity" 7:00 am
"Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb Vs. Gravity" 1:00 pm
"T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold" 5:00 pm

March 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

WORLD (4)

"T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold" 6:00 am
"T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold" 12:00 pm

March 29, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb Vs. Gravity" 3:00 am
"Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb Vs. Gravity" 9:00 am
"Wilhemina's War" 5:00 pm
"Ovarian Psycos" 6:00 pm
"Ovarian Psycos" 11:00 pm

March 30, 2017 (Thursday)

WORLD (4)

"Wilhemina's War" 6:00 am
"Ovarian Psycos" 7:00 am
"Wilhemina's War" 12:00 pm
"Ovarian Psycos" 1:00 pm

April 1, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"Ovarian Psycos" 1:00 am

April 3, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Newtown" 9:00 pm

PLUS (2)

"Ovarian Psycos" 2:00 am

April 5, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"Newtown" 5:30 pm

April 6, 2017 (Thursday)

WORLD (4)

"Newtown" 6:30 am
"Newtown" 12:30 pm

April 10, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Newtown" 2:00 am

April 12, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"The Great Invisible" 6:30 pm
"The Great Invisible" 11:30 pm

April 17, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Seed: The Untold Story" 10:00 pm

April 19, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"Seed: The Untold Story" 5:00 pm

April 20, 2017 (Thursday)

WORLD (4)

"Seed: The Untold Story" 6:00 am
"Seed: The Untold Story" 12:00 pm

April 22, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"Seed: The Untold Story" 1:00 am

April 24, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Last Laugh" 10:00 pm

April 26, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"My Nazi Legacy: What Our Fathers Did" 5:00 pm

April 27, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"The Last Laugh" 2:00 am

April 29, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Last Laugh" 1:00 am

May 1, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"National Bird" 10:00 pm

May 3, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"National Bird" 5:30 pm

May 4, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"National Bird" 2:00 am

WORLD (4)

"National Bird" 6:30 am
"National Bird" 12:30 pm

May 6, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"National Bird" 1:00 am

May 8, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 10:00 pm

May 9, 2017 (Tuesday)

WORLD (4)

"Twin Sisters" 5:00 pm

May 10, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"Twin Sisters" 12:00 am
"Twin Sisters" 2:00 pm
"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 6:00 pm
"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 11:00 pm

May 11, 2017 (Thursday)

PLUS (2)

"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 2:00 am

WORLD (4)

"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 7:00 am
"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 1:00 pm

May 13, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 1:00 am

WORLD (4)

"Meet The Patels" 10:00 pm

May 14, 2017 (Sunday)

PLUS (2)

"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 8:00 pm

May 15, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"Forever Pure" 10:00 pm

PLUS (2)

"The Prison In Twelve Landscapes" 12:00 am

WORLD (4)

"Meet The Patels" 2:00 am

May 17, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"Forever Pure" 5:30 pm

May 18, 2017 (Thursday)

WORLD (4)

"Forever Pure" 6:00 am
"Forever Pure" 12:00 pm
"In Football We Trust" 1:30 pm

May 20, 2017 (Saturday)

IDAHO (1)

"Forever Pure" 1:00 am

May 22, 2017 (Monday)

IDAHO (1)

"They Call Us Monsters" 10:00 pm

May 24, 2017 (Wednesday)

WORLD (4)

"They Call Us Monsters" 5:30 pm

May 25, 2017 (Thursday)

WORLD (4)

"They Call Us Monsters" 6:30 am
"They Call Us Monsters" 12:30 pm