Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Oregon Field Guide (MT)

September 24, 2017 (Sunday)

PLUS (2)

"Sandhill Cranes/Glide Wildflower Show/Zombie Survival Camp" 9:00 am
"Wilderness Medics; Tsunami; Crystal Springs" 3:30 pm

October 1, 2017 (Sunday)

PLUS (2)

"Urban Youth & the Zen of Fly-fishing/Queen Bees/Snowcat Sculpting" 9:00 am
"Discovery On Mount St. Helens; Wilderness Healing" 3:30 pm

October 8, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Crater Lake Ski Expedition, Tower Engineers" 7:29 pm

PLUS (2)

"Wilderness Photo Essay/Osprey Rebound/Christmas Greens" 9:00 am
"Sage Grouse; Tim Palmer: On Oregon's Rivers; Working Goats" 3:30 pm

October 9, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Crater Lake Ski Expedition, Tower Engineers" 9:00 pm

October 10, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Crater Lake Ski Expedition, Tower Engineers" 1:00 am

October 15, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Search for Oregon's Tallest Tree, Wallowa Mule Packer, Range Fence Removal" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Gearhart Elk/Endurance Ride/Shed Antler Hunting" 9:00 am
"Sandhill Cranes/Glide Wildflower Show/Zombie Survival Camp" 3:30 pm

October 16, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Search for Oregon's Tallest Tree, Wallowa Mule Packer, Range Fence Removal" 9:00 pm

October 17, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Search for Oregon's Tallest Tree, Wallowa Mule Packer, Range Fence Removal" 1:00 am

October 22, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rain Beetles, NF Smith, Oil Art, Wheat Farm" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Humongous Fungus/Forest Seed Orchard/Gorge Logging" 9:00 am
"Urban Youth & the Zen of Fly-fishing/Queen Bees/Snowcat Sculpting" 3:30 pm

October 23, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Rain Beetles, NF Smith, Oil Art, Wheat Farm" 9:00 pm

October 24, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Rain Beetles, NF Smith, Oil Art, Wheat Farm" 1:00 am

October 29, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Warner Canyon, Friends of Trees, Climate and Butterflies" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Rockfish; Railriders; Native Canoe Ride" 9:00 am
"Wilderness Photo Essay/Osprey Rebound/Christmas Greens" 3:30 pm

October 30, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Warner Canyon, Friends of Trees, Climate and Butterflies" 9:00 pm

October 31, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Warner Canyon, Friends of Trees, Climate and Butterflies" 1:00 am

November 5, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Oregon Desert Trail, Willamette Falls, Pyrosomes" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Hyla Woods; Oregon Chub Recovery; Airstream Camping" 9:00 am
"Gearhart Elk/Endurance Ride/Shed Antler Hunting" 3:30 pm

November 6, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Oregon Desert Trail, Willamette Falls, Pyrosomes" 9:00 pm

November 7, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Oregon Desert Trail, Willamette Falls, Pyrosomes" 1:00 am

November 12, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Big River Tug, Train Mountain, Horse Logger" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Giant Waves; Lake Abert Dries Up" 9:00 am
"Humongous Fungus/Forest Seed Orchard/Gorge Logging" 3:30 pm

November 13, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Big River Tug, Train Mountain, Horse Logger" 9:00 pm

November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Big River Tug, Train Mountain, Horse Logger" 1:00 am

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mount Hood Climb" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Japan's Earthquake: Lessons for Oregon; Ross Island; Steens Aspen" 9:00 am
"Rockfish; Railriders; Native Canoe Ride" 3:30 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Mount Hood Climb" 9:00 pm

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Mount Hood Climb" 1:00 am