Schedule banner

Broadcast Schedule for Oregon Field Guide (MT)

November 19, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Mount Hood: Climbing Oregon's Highest Peak" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Japan's Earthquake: Lessons for Oregon; Ross Island; Steens Aspen" 9:00 am
"Rockfish; Railriders; Native Canoe Ride" 3:30 pm

November 20, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Mount Hood: Climbing Oregon's Highest Peak" 9:00 pm

November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Mount Hood: Climbing Oregon's Highest Peak" 1:00 am

November 26, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Food From The Wild" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Siuslaw Hairy-Necked Beetle; Roberta's Savanna; A Year in the Portland Rose Garden" 9:00 am
"Hyla Woods; Oregon Chub Recovery; Airstream Camping" 3:30 pm

November 27, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Food From The Wild" 9:00 pm

November 28, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Food From The Wild" 1:00 am

December 3, 2017 (Sunday)

PLUS (2)

"Unprepared: An Oregon Field Guide Special" 9:00 am
"Giant Waves; Lake Abert Dries Up" 3:30 pm

December 4, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Lower Owyhee River" 9:00 pm

December 5, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Lower Owyhee River" 1:00 am

December 10, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Crater Lake Ski Expedition, Tower Engineers" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Wildlife Crossings, Behind-the-Scenes Mt. St. Helens Glacial Cave, Sand Labyrinth" 9:00 am
"Japan's Earthquake: Lessons for Oregon; Ross Island; Steens Aspen" 3:30 pm

December 11, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Crater Lake Ski Expedition, Tower Engineers" 9:00 pm

December 12, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Crater Lake Ski Expedition, Tower Engineers" 1:00 am

December 17, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Search for Oregon's Tallest Tree, Wallowa Mule Packer, Range Fence Removal" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Cormorant vs Salmon" 9:00 am
"Siuslaw Hairy-Necked Beetle; Roberta's Savanna; A Year in the Portland Rose Garden" 3:30 pm

December 18, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Search for Oregon's Tallest Tree, Wallowa Mule Packer, Range Fence Removal" 9:00 pm

December 19, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Search for Oregon's Tallest Tree, Wallowa Mule Packer, Range Fence Removal" 1:00 am

December 24, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Rain Beetles, NF Smith, Oil Art, Wheat Farm" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Urban Beavers" 9:00 am
"Unprepared: An Oregon Field Guide Special" 3:30 pm

December 25, 2017 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Rain Beetles, NF Smith, Oil Art, Wheat Farm" 9:00 pm

December 26, 2017 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Rain Beetles, NF Smith, Oil Art, Wheat Farm" 1:00 am

December 31, 2017 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Warner Canyon, Friends of Trees, Climate and Butterflies" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Halfway Calendar" 9:00 am
"Wildlife Crossings, Behind-the-Scenes Mt. St. Helens Glacial Cave, Sand Labyrinth" 3:30 pm

January 1, 2018 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Warner Canyon, Friends of Trees, Climate and Butterflies" 9:00 pm

January 2, 2018 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Warner Canyon, Friends of Trees, Climate and Butterflies" 1:00 am

January 7, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Oregon Desert Trail, Willamette Falls, Pyrosomes" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Sea Lions and Oyster Meroir" 9:00 am
"Cormorant vs Salmon" 3:30 pm

January 8, 2018 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Oregon Desert Trail, Willamette Falls, Pyrosomes" 9:00 pm

January 9, 2018 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Oregon Desert Trail, Willamette Falls, Pyrosomes" 1:00 am

January 14, 2018 (Sunday)

IDAHO (1)

"Big River Tug, Train Mountain, Horse Logger" 7:30 pm

PLUS (2)

"Hole in the Lake, Gravity Sport" 9:00 am
"Urban Beavers" 3:30 pm

January 15, 2018 (Monday)

PLUS (2)

"Big River Tug, Train Mountain, Horse Logger" 9:00 pm

January 16, 2018 (Tuesday)

PLUS (2)

"Big River Tug, Train Mountain, Horse Logger" 1:00 am